Evituma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
evitun
I do
evitud
you do
evitub
he/she/it does
evitume
we do
evitute
you all do
evituvad
they do
ei evitu
(do/does) not do
evitutakse
it is done
ei evituta
it is not done
Conditional mood
evituksin, evituks
I would do
evituksid, evituks
you would do
evituks
he/she/it would do
evituksime, evituks
we would do
evituksite, evituks
you all would do
evituksid, evituks
they would do
ei evituks
would not do
evitutaks
it would be done
ei evitutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
evitu
do
evitugu
let him/her/it do
evitugem
let's do
evituge
do
evitugu
let them do
-
evitutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära evitu
do not do
ärgu evitugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem evitugem, ärme evitume
let him/her/it not do
ärge evituge
do not do
ärgu evitugu
let them not do
-
ärgu evitutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
evituma
do
Infinitive -da
evituda
do
Past active participle
evitunud
done
Past passive participle
evitutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen evitunud
I have done
oled evitunud
you have done
on evitunud
he/she/it has done
oleme evitunud
we have done
olete evitunud
you all have done
on evitunud
they have done
ei ole evitunud, pole evitunud
(have/has) not done
on evitutud
it has been done
ei ole evitutud, pole evitutud
it has not been done
Past tense
evitusin
I did
evitusid
you did
evitus
he/she/it did
evitusime
we did
evitusite
you all did
evitusid
they did
ei evitunud
did not do
evituti
it was done
ei evitutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin evitunud
I had done
olid evitunud
you had done
oli evitunud
he/she/it had done
olime evitunud
we had done
olite evitunud
you all had done
oli evitunud
they had done
ei olnud evitunud, polnud evitunud
had not done
oli evitutud
it had been done
ei olnud evitutud, polnud evitutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin evitunud; oleks evitunud; evitunuksin; evitunuks
I would have done
oleksid evitunud; oleks evitunud; evitunuksid; evitunuks
you would have done
oleks evitunud; evitunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime evitunud; oleks evitunud; evitunuksime; evitunuks
we would have done
oleksite evitunud; oleks evitunud; evitunuksite; evitunuks
you all would have done
oleksid evitunud; oleks evitunud; evitunuksid; evitunuks
they would have done
ei oleks evitunud; poleks evitunud; ei evitunuks
would not have done
oleks evitutud
it would have been done
ei oleks evitutud; poleks evitutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
evituvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei evituvat
(allegedly) does not do
evitutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei evitutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat evitunud; evitunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat evitunud; polevat evitunud; ei evitunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat evitutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat evitutud; polevat evitutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
evitugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu evitugu
so that he/she/it do not do
evitutagu
so that it be done
ärgu evitutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu evitunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu evitunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu evitutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu evitutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
evitudes
while doing
evitumas
while doing
evitumast
(due to/following/for) doing
evitumaks
for the purpose of doing
evitumata
without do
evituv
that can be done
evitutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ehituma
do
elatuma
exist by
eostuma
conceive
erituma
secrete
erutuma
get hot under the collar
evitama
implement
heituma
lose heart
käituma
acquit
liituma
affiliate
luituma
discolor
naituma
espouse
peituma
hide
puituma
do
toituma
feed on
täituma
come to fruition

Similar but longer

keevituma
weld
päevituma
tan

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?