Grammitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
grammitan
I do
grammitad
you do
grammitab
he/she/it does
grammitame
we do
grammitate
you all do
grammitavad
they do
ei grammita
(do/does) not do
grammitatakse
it is done
ei grammitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
grammitaksin, grammitaks
I would do
grammitaksid, grammitaks
you would do
grammitaks
he/she/it would do
grammitaksime, grammitaks
we would do
grammitaksite, grammitaks
you all would do
grammitaksid, grammitaks
they would do
ei grammitaks
would not do
grammitataks
it would be done
ei grammitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
grammita
do
grammitagu
let him/her/it do
grammitagem
let's do
grammitage
do
grammitagu
let them do
-
grammitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära grammita
do not do
ärgu grammitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem grammitagem, ärme grammitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge grammitage
do not do
ärgu grammitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu grammitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
grammitama
do
Infinitive -da
grammitada
do
Past active participle
grammitanud
done
Past passive participle
grammitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen grammitanud
I have done
oled grammitanud
you have done
on grammitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme grammitanud
we have done
olete grammitanud
you all have done
on grammitanud
they have done
ei ole grammitanud, pole grammitanud
(have/has) not done
on grammitatud
it has been done
ei ole grammitatud, pole grammitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
grammitasin
I did
grammitasid
you did
grammitas
he/she/it did
grammitasime
we did
grammitasite
you all did
grammitasid
they did
ei grammitanud
did not do
grammitati
it was done
ei grammitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin grammitanud
I had done
olid grammitanud
you had done
oli grammitanud
he/she/it had done
olime grammitanud
we had done
olite grammitanud
you all had done
oli grammitanud
they had done
ei olnud grammitanud, polnud grammitanud
had not done
oli grammitatud
it had been done
ei olnud grammitatud, polnud grammitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin grammitanud; oleks grammitanud; grammitanuksin; grammitanuks
I would have done
oleksid grammitanud; oleks grammitanud; grammitanuksid; grammitanuks
you would have done
oleks grammitanud; grammitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime grammitanud; oleks grammitanud; grammitanuksime; grammitanuks
we would have done
oleksite grammitanud; oleks grammitanud; grammitanuksite; grammitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid grammitanud; oleks grammitanud; grammitanuksid; grammitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks grammitanud; poleks grammitanud; ei grammitanuks
would not have done
oleks grammitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks grammitatud; poleks grammitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
grammitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei grammitavat
(allegedly) does not do
grammitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei grammitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat grammitanud; grammitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat grammitanud; polevat grammitanud; ei grammitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat grammitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat grammitatud; polevat grammitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
grammitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu grammitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
grammitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu grammitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu grammitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu grammitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu grammitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu grammitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
grammitades
while doing
grammitamas
while doing
grammitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
grammitamaks
for the purpose of doing
grammitamata
without do
grammitav
that can be done
grammitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?