Halka (to chin) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
halkar
I chin
Future tense
ska halka
I will chin
Conditional mood
skulle halka
I would chin
Past perfect tense
har halkat
I have chinned
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha halkat
I will have chinned
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha halkat
I would have chinned
Du
Imperative mood
halka
chin
Jag
Preterite past tense
halkade
I chinned
Past pluperfect tense
hade halkat
I had chinned

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

dolka
skewer
hacka
pick
haffa
pick
hafva
pick
hafwa
pick
hagla
hail
hajpa
do
halsa
neck
halta
limp
halva
half
hamla
do
hamna
end up
hamra
hammer
harma
do
harpa
harp

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

generera
generate
gruva
mine
gucka
do
gymnastisera
do
gälda
repay
gästa
yawn
hala
chin
halsa
neck
hata
hate
hemförlova
disband

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'chin':

None found.
Learning Swedish?