Gro (to farrow) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
gror
I farrow
Future tense
ska gro
I will farrow
Conditional mood
skulle gro
I would farrow
Past perfect tense
har grott
I have farrowed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha grott
I will have farrowed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha grott
I would have farrowed
Du
Imperative mood
gro
farrow
Jag
Preterite past tense
grodde
I farrowed
Past pluperfect tense
hade grott
I had farrowed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

glo
stare
gno
rub
gny
whimper
gry
dawn
sko
shoe
sno
hurry up
tro
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

glimma
slide
glufsa
do
goffrera
gauffer
golfa
golf
gottgöra
atone
gravera
encumber
grisa
farrow
grovhyvla
do
gräma
fret
guppa
do

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'farrow':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In