Мука (to moo) conjugation

Macedonian
This verb can also mean the following: bellow

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
мукам
I moo
мукаш
you moo
мука
he/she/it moos
мукаме
we moo
мукате
you all moo
мукаат
they moo
Future tense
ќе мукам
I will moo
ќе мукаш
you will moo
ќе мука
he/she/it will moo
ќе мукаме
we will moo
ќе мукате
you all will moo
ќе мукаат
they will moo
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би мукал
I (masculine) would have mooed
би мукала
I (feminine) would have mooed
би мукал
you (masculine) would have mooed
би мукала
you (feminine) would have mooed
би мукал
he would have mooed
би мукала
she would have mooed
би мукало
it would have mooed
би мукале
we would have mooed
би мукале
you all would have mooed
би мукале
they would have mooed
Past perfect tense
сум мукал
I (masculine) have mooed
сум мукала
I (feminine) have mooed
си мукал
you (masculine) have mooed
си мукала
you (feminine) have mooed
е мукал
he has mooed
е мукала
she has mooed
е мукало
it has mooed
сме мукале
we have mooed
сте мукале
you all have mooed
сум мукале
they have mooed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
мукав
I was mooing
мукаше
you were mooing
мукаше
he/she/it was mooing
мукавме
we were mooing
мукавте
you all were mooing
мукаа
they were mooing
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев мукал
I (masculine) had mooed
бев мукала
I (feminine) had mooed
беше мукал
you (masculine) had mooed
беше мукала
you (feminine) had mooed
беше мукал
he had mooed
беше мукала
she had mooed
беше мукало
it had mooed
бевме мукале
we had mooed
бевте мукале
you all had mooed
беа мукале
they had mooed
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе мукав
I will have mooed
ќе мукаше
you will have mooed
ќе мукаше
he/she/it will have mooed
ќе мукавме
we will have mooed
ќе мукавте
you all will have mooed
ќе мукаа
they will have mooed
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
мукај
you moo
-
-
мукајте
you all moo
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум мукал
I (masculine) will moo
ќе сум мукала
I (feminine) will moo
ќе си мукал
you (masculine) will moo
ќе си мукала
you (feminine) will moo
ќе е мукал
he will moo
ќе е мукала
she will moo
ќе е мукало
it will moo
ќе сме мукале
we will moo
ќе сте мукале
you all will moo
ќе сум мукале
they will moo

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

брка
chase
вика
shout
дрка
jerk off
мава
hit
мака
dip
мека
bleat
меша
mix
мора
have to
мота
wind
моча
pee
мрда
move
мува
make out with
пука
shoot
рика
roar

Similar but longer

вшмука
suck in
мјаука
meow
шмука
suck

Random

користи
use
летува
go for a summer vacation
малтретира
torture
мачи
torture
мие
wash
музицира
play an instrument
мумифицира
mummify
навали
incline
наваса
overwhelm
навикне
get accustomed

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'moo':

None found.
Learning languages?