Музицира (to play an instrument) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
музицирам
I play an instrument
музицираш
you play an instrument
музицира
he/she/it plays an instrument
музицираме
we play an instrument
музицирате
you all play an instrument
музицираат
they play an instrument
Future tense
ќе музицирам
I will play an instrument
ќе музицираш
you will play an instrument
ќе музицира
he/she/it will play an instrument
ќе музицираме
we will play an instrument
ќе музицирате
you all will play an instrument
ќе музицираат
they will play an instrument
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би музицирал
I (masculine) would have played an instrument
би музицирала
I (feminine) would have played an instrument
би музицирал
you (masculine) would have played an instrument
би музицирала
you (feminine) would have played an instrument
би музицирал
he would have played an instrument
би музицирала
she would have played an instrument
би музицирало
it would have played an instrument
би музицирале
we would have played an instrument
би музицирале
you all would have played an instrument
би музицирале
they would have played an instrument
Past perfect tense
сум музицирал
I (masculine) have played an instrument
сум музицирала
I (feminine) have played an instrument
си музицирал
you (masculine) have played an instrument
си музицирала
you (feminine) have played an instrument
е музицирал
he has played an instrument
е музицирала
she has played an instrument
е музицирало
it has played an instrument
сме музицирале
we have played an instrument
сте музицирале
you all have played an instrument
сум музицирале
they have played an instrument
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
музицирав
I was playing an instrument
музицираше
you were playing an instrument
музицираше
he/she/it was playing an instrument
музициравме
we were playing an instrument
музициравте
you all were playing an instrument
музицираа
they were playing an instrument
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев музицирал
I (masculine) had played an instrument
бев музицирала
I (feminine) had played an instrument
беше музицирал
you (masculine) had played an instrument
беше музицирала
you (feminine) had played an instrument
беше музицирал
he had played an instrument
беше музицирала
she had played an instrument
беше музицирало
it had played an instrument
бевме музицирале
we had played an instrument
бевте музицирале
you all had played an instrument
беа музицирале
they had played an instrument
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе музицирав
I will have played an instrument
ќе музицираше
you will have played an instrument
ќе музицираше
he/she/it will have played an instrument
ќе музициравме
we will have played an instrument
ќе музициравте
you all will have played an instrument
ќе музицираа
they will have played an instrument
Past aorist tense
Imperative tense
-
музицирај
you play an instrument
-
-
музицирајте
you all play an instrument
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум музицирал
I (masculine) will play an instrument
ќе сум музицирала
I (feminine) will play an instrument
ќе си музицирал
you (masculine) will play an instrument
ќе си музицирала
you (feminine) will play an instrument
ќе е музицирал
he will play an instrument
ќе е музицирала
she will play an instrument
ќе е музицирало
it will play an instrument
ќе сме музицирале
we will play an instrument
ќе сте музицирале
you all will play an instrument
ќе сум музицирале
they will play an instrument

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'play an instrument':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In