Hemolele (to perfect) conjugation

Hawaiian

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
ke hemolele nei
I perfect
Future tense
e hemolele
I will perfect
Form
Infinitive
e hemolele
to perfect
Perfect
i hemolele
perfected
Passive
hemolele ʻia
(am/is) perfected
Au
Past tense
i hemolele
I perfected
Perfective tense
ua hemolele
I have perfected
Perfective negative tense
ʻaʻole i hemolele
I have not perfected
Imperfective tense
e hemolele ana
I (am/was) perfecting
Au
Imperfective negative tense
ʻaʻole e hemolele ana
I (am not/was not) perfecting
Pluperfective tense
ua hemolele ʻē
I had perfected
Pluperfective negative tense
ʻaʻole i hemolele ʻē
I had not perfected
Intentive tense
ō hemolele
I perfect
Au
Intentive negative tense
ʻaʻole hemolele
I do not perfect
Imperative tense
e hemolele
perfect
Imperative negative tense
mai hemolele
do not perfect

More Hawaiian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Hawaiian verbs with the meaning similar to 'perfect':

None found.
Learning languages?