Kuekene (to do) conjugation

Hawaiian

Conjugation of eiti

Au
Present tense
ke Kuekene nei
I do
Future tense
e Kuekene
I will do
Form
Infinitive
e Kuekene
to do
Perfect
i Kuekene
done
Passive
Kuekene ʻia
(am/is) done
Au
Past tense
i Kuekene
I did
Perfective tense
ua Kuekene
I have done
Perfective negative tense
ʻaʻole i Kuekene
I have not done
Imperfective tense
e Kuekene ana
I (am/was) doing
Au
Imperfective negative tense
ʻaʻole e Kuekene ana
I (am not/was not) doing
Pluperfective tense
ua Kuekene ʻē
I had done
Pluperfective negative tense
ʻaʻole i Kuekene ʻē
I had not done
Intentive tense
ō Kuekene
I do
Au
Intentive negative tense
ʻaʻole Kuekene
I do not do
Imperative tense
e Kuekene
do
Imperative negative tense
mai Kuekene
do not do

More Hawaiian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Hawaiian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In