Vuonia (to lamb) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 61/sallia, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
vuonin
I lamb
vuonit
you lamb
vuonii
he/she lambs
vuonimme
we lamb
vuonitte
you all lamb
vuonivat
they lamb
vuonitaan
is lambed
Past tense
vuonin
I lambed
vuonit
you lambed
vuoni
he/she lambed
vuonimme
we lambed
vuonitte
you all lambed
vuonivat
they lambed
vuonittiin
was lambed
Conditional mood
vuonisin
I would lamb
vuonisit
you would lamb
vuonisi
he/she would lamb
vuonisimme
we would lamb
vuonisitte
you all would lamb
vuonisivat
they would lamb
vuonittaisiin
would be lambed
Imperative mood
-
vuoni
lamb!
vuonikoon
lamb!
vuonikaamme
let's lamb!
vuonikaa
lamb!
vuonikoot
lamb!
vuonittakoon
be lambed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
vuoninen
I probably lamb
vuoninet
you probably lamb
vuoninee
he/she probably lambs
vuoninemme
we probably lamb
vuoninette
you all probably lamb
vuoninevat
they probably lamb
vuonittaneen
probably is lambed
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
vuonia
to lamb
vuoniakseen
to lamb
vuoniessa
while lambing
vuonien
while lambing
vuonimassa
lambing
vuonimasta
lambing
vuonimaan
lambing
vuonimalla
lambing
vuonimatta
lambing
vuoniman
lambing
vuoniminen
lambing
vuonimista
lambing
vuonimaisillaan
just about to lamb
Passive infinitives
vuonittaessa
while not lambing
-
-
-
-
-
-
vuonittaman
not lambing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
vuoniva
lambing
vuoninut
lambed
vuonima
lambed
Passive participles
vuonittava
not lambed
vuonittu
not lambed
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en vuoni
I do not lamb
et vuoni
you do not lamb
ei vuoni
he/she do not lamb
emme vuoni
we do not lamb
ette vuoni
you all do not lamb
eivät vuoni
they do not lamb
ei vuonita
is not lambed
Past negative tense
en vuoninut
I did not lamb
et vuoninut
you did not lamb
ei vuoninut
he/she did not lamb
emme vuonineet
we did not lamb
ette vuonineet
you all did not lamb
eivät vuonineet
they did not lamb
oli vuonittu
had been lambed
Conditional negative tense
en vuonisi
I would not lamb
et vuonisi
you would not lamb
ei vuonisi
he/she would not lamb
emme vuonisi
we would not lamb
ette vuonisi
you all would not lamb
eivät vuonisi
they would not lamb
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä vuoni
do not lamb!
älköön vuoniko
let him/her/it not lamb!
älkäämme vuoniko
let's not lamb!
älkää vuoniko
do not lamb!
älkööt vuoniko
do not lamb!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en vuonine
I probably do not lamb
et vuonine
you probably do not lamb
ei vuonine
he/she probably does not lamb
emme vuonine
we probably do not lamb
ette vuonine
you all probably do not lamb
eivät vuonine
they probably do not lamb
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen vuoninut
I have lambed
olet vuoninut
you have lambed
on vuoninut
he/she has lambed
olemme vuonineet
we have lambed
olette vuonineet
you all have lambed
ovat vuonineet
they have lambed
on vuonittu
has been lambed
Past perfect tense
olin vuoninut
I had lambed
olit vuoninut
you had lambed
oli vuoninut
he/she had lambed
olimme vuonineet
we had lambed
olitte vuonineet
you all had lambed
olivat vuonineet
they had lambed
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin vuoninut
I would have lambed
olisit vuoninut
you would have lambed
olisi vuoninut
he/she would have lambed
olisimme vuonineet
we would have lambed
olisitte vuonineet
you all would have lambed
olisivat vuonineet
they would have lambed
olisi vuonittu
would has been lambed
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole vuoninut
you have lambed!
olkoon vuoninut
he/she have lambed!
olkaamme vuonineet
we have lambed!
olkaa vuonineet
you all have lambed!
olkoot vuonineet
they have lambed!
olkoon vuonittu
has been lambed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen vuoninut
I probably have lambed
lienet vuoninut
you probably have lambed
lienee vuoninut
he/she probably has lambed
lienemme vuonineet
we probably have lambed
lienette vuonineet
you all probably have lambed
lienevät vuonineet
they probably have lambed
lienee vuonittu
probably has been lambed
Present perfect negative tense
en ole vuoninut
I have not lambed
et ole vuoninut
you have not lambed
ei ole vuoninut
he/she has not lambed
emme ole vuonineet
we have not lambed
ette ole vuonineet
you all have not lambed
eivät ole vuonineet
they have not lambed
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut vuoninut
I had not lambed
et ollut vuoninut
you had not lambed
ei ollut vuoninut
he/she had not lambed
emme olleet vuonineet
we had not lambed
ette olleet vuonineet
you all had not lambed
eivät olleet vuonineet
they had not lambed
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi vuoninut
I would not have lambed
et olisi vuoninut
you would not have lambed
ei olisi vuoninut
he/she would not have lambed
emme olisi vuonineet
we would not have lambed
ette olisi vuonineet
you all would not have lambed
eivät olisi vuonineet
they would not have lambed
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole vuoninut
you have lambed!
olkoon vuoninut
he/she have lambed!
olkaamme vuonineet
we have lambed!
olkaa vuonineet
you all have lambed!
olkoot vuonineet
they have lambed!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene vuoninut
I probably have not lambed
et liene vuoninut
you probably have not lambed
ei liene vuoninut
he/she probably has not lambed
emme liene vuonineet
we probably have not lambed
ette liene vuonineet
you all probably have not lambed
eivät liene vuonineet
they probably have not lambed

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

juonia
scheme
vaania
stalk
vuolla
carve
vuotaa
leak

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vihlaista
english
vinkua
squeal
virttyä
wear out
vitaminoida
vitaminize
vulkanoida
do
vuolla
carve
vuorata
line
vähentyä
decrease in number
väljentää
loosen
värjätä
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'lamb':

None found.
Learning languages?