Sekulaaristaa (to secularize) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 53/muistaa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
sekulaaristan
I secularize
sekulaaristat
you secularize
sekulaaristaa
he/she secularizes
sekulaaristamme
we secularize
sekulaaristatte
you all secularize
sekulaaristavat
they secularize
sekulaaristetaan
is secularized
Past tense
sekulaaristin
I secularized
sekulaaristit
you secularized
sekulaaristi
he/she secularized
sekulaaristimme
we secularized
sekulaaristitte
you all secularized
sekulaaristivat
they secularized
sekulaaristettiin
was secularized
Conditional mood
sekulaaristaisin
I would secularize
sekulaaristaisit
you would secularize
sekulaaristaisi
he/she would secularize
sekulaaristaisimme
we would secularize
sekulaaristaisitte
you all would secularize
sekulaaristaisivat
they would secularize
sekulaaristettaisiin
would be secularized
Imperative mood
-
sekulaarista
secularize!
sekulaaristakoon
secularize!
sekulaaristakaamme
let's secularize!
sekulaaristakaa
secularize!
sekulaaristakoot
secularize!
sekulaaristettakoon
be secularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
sekulaaristanen
I probably secularize
sekulaaristanet
you probably secularize
sekulaaristanee
he/she probably secularizes
sekulaaristanemme
we probably secularize
sekulaaristanette
you all probably secularize
sekulaaristanevat
they probably secularize
sekulaaristettaneen
probably is secularized
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
sekulaaristaa
to secularize
sekulaaristaakseen
to secularize
sekulaaristaessa
while secularizing
sekulaaristaen
while secularizing
sekulaaristamassa
secularizing
sekulaaristamasta
secularizing
sekulaaristamaan
secularizing
sekulaaristamalla
secularizing
sekulaaristamatta
secularizing
sekulaaristaman
secularizing
sekulaaristaminen
secularizing
sekulaaristamista
secularizing
sekulaaristamaisillaan
just about to secularize
Passive infinitives
sekulaaristettaessa
while not secularizing
-
-
-
-
-
-
sekulaaristettaman
not secularizing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
sekulaaristava
secularizing
sekulaaristanut
secularized
sekulaaristama
secularized
Passive participles
sekulaaristettava
not secularized
sekulaaristettu
not secularized
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en sekulaarista
I do not secularize
et sekulaarista
you do not secularize
ei sekulaarista
he/she do not secularize
emme sekulaarista
we do not secularize
ette sekulaarista
you all do not secularize
eivät sekulaarista
they do not secularize
ei sekulaaristeta
is not secularized
Past negative tense
en sekulaaristanut
I did not secularize
et sekulaaristanut
you did not secularize
ei sekulaaristanut
he/she did not secularize
emme sekulaaristaneet
we did not secularize
ette sekulaaristaneet
you all did not secularize
eivät sekulaaristaneet
they did not secularize
oli sekulaaristettu
had been secularized
Conditional negative tense
en sekulaaristaisi
I would not secularize
et sekulaaristaisi
you would not secularize
ei sekulaaristaisi
he/she would not secularize
emme sekulaaristaisi
we would not secularize
ette sekulaaristaisi
you all would not secularize
eivät sekulaaristaisi
they would not secularize
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä sekulaarista
do not secularize!
älköön sekulaaristako
let him/her/it not secularize!
älkäämme sekulaaristako
let's not secularize!
älkää sekulaaristako
do not secularize!
älkööt sekulaaristako
do not secularize!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en sekulaaristane
I probably do not secularize
et sekulaaristane
you probably do not secularize
ei sekulaaristane
he/she probably does not secularize
emme sekulaaristane
we probably do not secularize
ette sekulaaristane
you all probably do not secularize
eivät sekulaaristane
they probably do not secularize
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen sekulaaristanut
I have secularized
olet sekulaaristanut
you have secularized
on sekulaaristanut
he/she has secularized
olemme sekulaaristaneet
we have secularized
olette sekulaaristaneet
you all have secularized
ovat sekulaaristaneet
they have secularized
on sekulaaristettu
has been secularized
Past perfect tense
olin sekulaaristanut
I had secularized
olit sekulaaristanut
you had secularized
oli sekulaaristanut
he/she had secularized
olimme sekulaaristaneet
we had secularized
olitte sekulaaristaneet
you all had secularized
olivat sekulaaristaneet
they had secularized
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin sekulaaristanut
I would have secularized
olisit sekulaaristanut
you would have secularized
olisi sekulaaristanut
he/she would have secularized
olisimme sekulaaristaneet
we would have secularized
olisitte sekulaaristaneet
you all would have secularized
olisivat sekulaaristaneet
they would have secularized
olisi sekulaaristettu
would has been secularized
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole sekulaaristanut
you have secularized!
olkoon sekulaaristanut
he/she have secularized!
olkaamme sekulaaristaneet
we have secularized!
olkaa sekulaaristaneet
you all have secularized!
olkoot sekulaaristaneet
they have secularized!
olkoon sekulaaristettu
has been secularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen sekulaaristanut
I probably have secularized
lienet sekulaaristanut
you probably have secularized
lienee sekulaaristanut
he/she probably has secularized
lienemme sekulaaristaneet
we probably have secularized
lienette sekulaaristaneet
you all probably have secularized
lienevät sekulaaristaneet
they probably have secularized
lienee sekulaaristettu
probably has been secularized
Present perfect negative tense
en ole sekulaaristanut
I have not secularized
et ole sekulaaristanut
you have not secularized
ei ole sekulaaristanut
he/she has not secularized
emme ole sekulaaristaneet
we have not secularized
ette ole sekulaaristaneet
you all have not secularized
eivät ole sekulaaristaneet
they have not secularized
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut sekulaaristanut
I had not secularized
et ollut sekulaaristanut
you had not secularized
ei ollut sekulaaristanut
he/she had not secularized
emme olleet sekulaaristaneet
we had not secularized
ette olleet sekulaaristaneet
you all had not secularized
eivät olleet sekulaaristaneet
they had not secularized
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi sekulaaristanut
I would not have secularized
et olisi sekulaaristanut
you would not have secularized
ei olisi sekulaaristanut
he/she would not have secularized
emme olisi sekulaaristaneet
we would not have secularized
ette olisi sekulaaristaneet
you all would not have secularized
eivät olisi sekulaaristaneet
they would not have secularized
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole sekulaaristanut
you have secularized!
olkoon sekulaaristanut
he/she have secularized!
olkaamme sekulaaristaneet
we have secularized!
olkaa sekulaaristaneet
you all have secularized!
olkoot sekulaaristaneet
they have secularized!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene sekulaaristanut
I probably have not secularized
et liene sekulaaristanut
you probably have not secularized
ei liene sekulaaristanut
he/she probably has not secularized
emme liene sekulaaristaneet
we probably have not secularized
ette liene sekulaaristaneet
you all probably have not secularized
eivät liene sekulaaristaneet
they probably have not secularized

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

saastuttaa
pollute
salvaa
notch
šamanoida
act as an shaman
sanforoida
treat wool so that it
sataa
rain
seistä
stand
sekoittua
do
sekularisoida
secularize
sentrifugoida
centrifuge
siemailla
sip

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'secularize':

None found.
Learning languages?