Palvata (to cure) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 73/salata, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
palvaan
I cure
palvaat
you cure
palvaa
he/she cures
palvaamme
we cure
palvaatte
you all cure
palvaavat
they cure
palvataan
is cured
Past tense
palvasin
I cured
palvasit
you cured
palvasi
he/she cured
palvasimme
we cured
palvasitte
you all cured
palvasivat
they cured
palvattiin
was cured
Conditional mood
palvaisin
I would cure
palvaisit
you would cure
palvaisi
he/she would cure
palvaisimme
we would cure
palvaisitte
you all would cure
palvaisivat
they would cure
palvattaisiin
would be cured
Imperative mood
-
palvaa
cure!
palvatkoon
cure!
palvatkaamme
let's cure!
palvatkaa
cure!
palvatkoot
cure!
palvattakoon
be cured!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
palvannen
I probably cure
palvannet
you probably cure
palvannee
he/she probably cures
palvannemme
we probably cure
palvannette
you all probably cure
palvannevat
they probably cure
palvattaneen
probably is cured
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
palvata
to cure
palvatakseen
to cure
palvatessa
while curing
palvaten
while curing
palvaamassa
curing
palvaamasta
curing
palvaamaan
curing
palvaamalla
curing
palvaamatta
curing
palvaaman
curing
palvaaminen
curing
palvaamista
curing
palvaamaisillaan
just about to cure
Passive infinitives
palvattaessa
while not curing
-
-
-
-
-
-
palvattaman
not curing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
palvaava
curing
palvannut
cured
palvaama
cured
Passive participles
palvattava
not cured
palvattu
not cured
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en palvaa
I do not cure
et palvaa
you do not cure
ei palvaa
he/she do not cure
emme palvaa
we do not cure
ette palvaa
you all do not cure
eivät palvaa
they do not cure
ei palvata
is not cured
Past negative tense
en palvannut
I did not cure
et palvannut
you did not cure
ei palvannut
he/she did not cure
emme palvanneet
we did not cure
ette palvanneet
you all did not cure
eivät palvanneet
they did not cure
oli palvattu
had been cured
Conditional negative tense
en palvaisi
I would not cure
et palvaisi
you would not cure
ei palvaisi
he/she would not cure
emme palvaisi
we would not cure
ette palvaisi
you all would not cure
eivät palvaisi
they would not cure
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä palvaa
do not cure!
älköön palvatko
let him/her/it not cure!
älkäämme palvatko
let's not cure!
älkää palvatko
do not cure!
älkööt palvatko
do not cure!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en palvanne
I probably do not cure
et palvanne
you probably do not cure
ei palvanne
he/she probably does not cure
emme palvanne
we probably do not cure
ette palvanne
you all probably do not cure
eivät palvanne
they probably do not cure
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen palvannut
I have cured
olet palvannut
you have cured
on palvannut
he/she has cured
olemme palvanneet
we have cured
olette palvanneet
you all have cured
ovat palvanneet
they have cured
on palvattu
has been cured
Past perfect tense
olin palvannut
I had cured
olit palvannut
you had cured
oli palvannut
he/she had cured
olimme palvanneet
we had cured
olitte palvanneet
you all had cured
olivat palvanneet
they had cured
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin palvannut
I would have cured
olisit palvannut
you would have cured
olisi palvannut
he/she would have cured
olisimme palvanneet
we would have cured
olisitte palvanneet
you all would have cured
olisivat palvanneet
they would have cured
olisi palvattu
would has been cured
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole palvannut
you have cured!
olkoon palvannut
he/she have cured!
olkaamme palvanneet
we have cured!
olkaa palvanneet
you all have cured!
olkoot palvanneet
they have cured!
olkoon palvattu
has been cured!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen palvannut
I probably have cured
lienet palvannut
you probably have cured
lienee palvannut
he/she probably has cured
lienemme palvanneet
we probably have cured
lienette palvanneet
you all probably have cured
lienevät palvanneet
they probably have cured
lienee palvattu
probably has been cured
Present perfect negative tense
en ole palvannut
I have not cured
et ole palvannut
you have not cured
ei ole palvannut
he/she has not cured
emme ole palvanneet
we have not cured
ette ole palvanneet
you all have not cured
eivät ole palvanneet
they have not cured
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut palvannut
I had not cured
et ollut palvannut
you had not cured
ei ollut palvannut
he/she had not cured
emme olleet palvanneet
we had not cured
ette olleet palvanneet
you all had not cured
eivät olleet palvanneet
they had not cured
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi palvannut
I would not have cured
et olisi palvannut
you would not have cured
ei olisi palvannut
he/she would not have cured
emme olisi palvanneet
we would not have cured
ette olisi palvanneet
you all would not have cured
eivät olisi palvanneet
they would not have cured
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole palvannut
you have cured!
olkoon palvannut
he/she have cured!
olkaamme palvanneet
we have cured!
olkaa palvanneet
you all have cured!
olkoot palvanneet
they have cured!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene palvannut
I probably have not cured
et liene palvannut
you probably have not cured
ei liene palvannut
he/she probably has not cured
emme liene palvanneet
we probably have not cured
ette liene palvanneet
you all probably have not cured
eivät liene palvanneet
they probably have not cured

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halvata
do
holvata
vault
kelvata
do
paalata
bale
paasata
drone
paijata
pet
paikata
patch
paklata
spackle
palkata
hire
palkita
reward
paltata
hem
pantata
pledge
parjata
disrespect
pasmata
do
passata
fit in

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

oikolukea
proofread
paakkuuntua
cake
paastota
fast
pahastuttaa
upset
pakastaa
freeze to a low
pallotella
english
palovakuuttaa
take a fire insurance policy
palttaa
hem
palvella
serve
parkua
bawl

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'cure':

None found.
Learning languages?