Laota (to fall down en masse) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: like e kotus type 74/katketa, k- gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
lakoan
I fall down en masse
lakoat
you fall down en masse
lakoaa
he/she falls down en masse
lakoamme
we fall down en masse
lakoatte
you all fall down en masse
lakoavat
they fall down en masse
laotaan
is fallen down en masse
Past tense
lakosin
I fell down en masse
lakosit
you fell down en masse
lakosi
he/she fell down en masse
lakosimme
we fell down en masse
lakositte
you all fell down en masse
lakosivat
they fell down en masse
laottiin
was fallen down en masse
Conditional mood
lakoaisin
I would fall down en masse
lakoaisit
you would fall down en masse
lakoaisi
he/she would fall down en masse
lakoaisimme
we would fall down en masse
lakoaisitte
you all would fall down en masse
lakoaisivat
they would fall down en masse
laottaisiin
would be fallen down en masse
Imperative mood
-
lakoa
fall down en masse!
laotkoon
fall down en masse!
laotkaamme
let's fall down en masse!
laotkaa
fall down en masse!
laotkoot
fall down en masse!
laottakoon
be fallen down en masse!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
laonnen
I probably fall down en masse
laonnet
you probably fall down en masse
laonnee
he/she probably falls down en masse
laonnemme
we probably fall down en masse
laonnette
you all probably fall down en masse
laonnevat
they probably fall down en masse
laottaneen
probably is fallen down en masse
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
laota
to fall down en masse
laotakseen
to fall down en masse
laotessa
while falling down en masse
laoten
while falling down en masse
lakoamassa
falling down en masse
lakoamasta
falling down en masse
lakoamaan
falling down en masse
lakoamalla
falling down en masse
lakoamatta
falling down en masse
lakoaman
falling down en masse
lakoaminen
falling down en masse
lakoamista
falling down en masse
lakoamaisillaan
just about to fall down en masse
Passive infinitives
laottaessa
while not falling down en masse
-
-
-
-
-
-
laottaman
not falling down en masse
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
lakoava
falling down en masse
laonnut
fallen down en masse
lakoama
fallen down en masse
Passive participles
laottava
not fallen down en masse
laottu
not fallen down en masse
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en lakoa
I do not fall down en masse
et lakoa
you do not fall down en masse
ei lakoa
he/she do not fall down en masse
emme lakoa
we do not fall down en masse
ette lakoa
you all do not fall down en masse
eivät lakoa
they do not fall down en masse
ei laota
is not fallen down en masse
Past negative tense
en laonnut
I did not fall down en masse
et laonnut
you did not fall down en masse
ei laonnut
he/she did not fall down en masse
emme laonneet
we did not fall down en masse
ette laonneet
you all did not fall down en masse
eivät laonneet
they did not fall down en masse
oli laottu
had been fallen down en masse
Conditional negative tense
en lakoaisi
I would not fall down en masse
et lakoaisi
you would not fall down en masse
ei lakoaisi
he/she would not fall down en masse
emme lakoaisi
we would not fall down en masse
ette lakoaisi
you all would not fall down en masse
eivät lakoaisi
they would not fall down en masse
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä lakoa
do not fall down en masse!
älköön laotko
let him/her/it not fall down en masse!
älkäämme laotko
let's not fall down en masse!
älkää laotko
do not fall down en masse!
älkööt laotko
do not fall down en masse!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en laonne
I probably do not fall down en masse
et laonne
you probably do not fall down en masse
ei laonne
he/she probably does not fall down en masse
emme laonne
we probably do not fall down en masse
ette laonne
you all probably do not fall down en masse
eivät laonne
they probably do not fall down en masse
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen laonnut
I have fallen down en masse
olet laonnut
you have fallen down en masse
on laonnut
he/she has fallen down en masse
olemme laonneet
we have fallen down en masse
olette laonneet
you all have fallen down en masse
ovat laonneet
they have fallen down en masse
on laottu
has been fallen down en masse
Past perfect tense
olin laonnut
I had fallen down en masse
olit laonnut
you had fallen down en masse
oli laonnut
he/she had fallen down en masse
olimme laonneet
we had fallen down en masse
olitte laonneet
you all had fallen down en masse
olivat laonneet
they had fallen down en masse
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin laonnut
I would have fallen down en masse
olisit laonnut
you would have fallen down en masse
olisi laonnut
he/she would have fallen down en masse
olisimme laonneet
we would have fallen down en masse
olisitte laonneet
you all would have fallen down en masse
olisivat laonneet
they would have fallen down en masse
olisi laottu
would has been fallen down en masse
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole laonnut
you have fallen down en masse!
olkoon laonnut
he/she have fallen down en masse!
olkaamme laonneet
we have fallen down en masse!
olkaa laonneet
you all have fallen down en masse!
olkoot laonneet
they have fallen down en masse!
olkoon laottu
has been fallen down en masse!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen laonnut
I probably have fallen down en masse
lienet laonnut
you probably have fallen down en masse
lienee laonnut
he/she probably has fallen down en masse
lienemme laonneet
we probably have fallen down en masse
lienette laonneet
you all probably have fallen down en masse
lienevät laonneet
they probably have fallen down en masse
lienee laottu
probably has been fallen down en masse
Present perfect negative tense
en ole laonnut
I have not fallen down en masse
et ole laonnut
you have not fallen down en masse
ei ole laonnut
he/she has not fallen down en masse
emme ole laonneet
we have not fallen down en masse
ette ole laonneet
you all have not fallen down en masse
eivät ole laonneet
they have not fallen down en masse
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut laonnut
I had not fallen down en masse
et ollut laonnut
you had not fallen down en masse
ei ollut laonnut
he/she had not fallen down en masse
emme olleet laonneet
we had not fallen down en masse
ette olleet laonneet
you all had not fallen down en masse
eivät olleet laonneet
they had not fallen down en masse
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi laonnut
I would not have fallen down en masse
et olisi laonnut
you would not have fallen down en masse
ei olisi laonnut
he/she would not have fallen down en masse
emme olisi laonneet
we would not have fallen down en masse
ette olisi laonneet
you all would not have fallen down en masse
eivät olisi laonneet
they would not have fallen down en masse
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole laonnut
you have fallen down en masse!
olkoon laonnut
he/she have fallen down en masse!
olkaamme laonneet
we have fallen down en masse!
olkaa laonneet
you all have fallen down en masse!
olkoot laonneet
they have fallen down en masse!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene laonnut
I probably have not fallen down en masse
et liene laonnut
you probably have not fallen down en masse
ei liene laonnut
he/she probably has not fallen down en masse
emme liene laonneet
we probably have not fallen down en masse
ette liene laonneet
you all probably have not fallen down en masse
eivät liene laonneet
they probably have not fallen down en masse

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

erota
divorce
hiota
sweat
isota
grow bigger
koota
collect together
laata
cease
latoa
stack
liata
dirty
liota
soak
loata
spoil
saota
thicken
seota
do
uhota
bluster
ulota
do
upota
sink

Similar but longer

lahota
decay
laottaa
lodge
lassota
lasso

Random

lahota
decay
laimentua
become diluted
lainata
loan
laiskotella
loll
langeta
sin
lantata
english
laottaa
lodge
latinantaa
latinize
latoa
stack
laueta
go off

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fall down en masse':

None found.
Learning languages?