Kalkita (to calcify) conjugation

Finnish
This verb can also mean the following: whitewash, lime kotus type 69/valita, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
kalkitsen
I calcify
kalkitset
you calcify
kalkitsee
he/she calcifies
kalkitsemme
we calcify
kalkitsette
you all calcify
kalkitsevat
they calcify
kalkitaan
is calcified
Past tense
kalkitsin
I calcified
kalkitsit
you calcified
kalkitsi
he/she calcified
kalkitsimme
we calcified
kalkitsitte
you all calcified
kalkitsivat
they calcified
kalkittiin
was calcified
Conditional mood
kalkitsisin
I would calcify
kalkitsisit
you would calcify
kalkitsisi
he/she would calcify
kalkitsisimme
we would calcify
kalkitsisitte
you all would calcify
kalkitsisivat
they would calcify
kalkittaisiin
would be calcified
Imperative mood
-
kalkitse
calcify!
kalkitkoon
calcify!
kalkitkaamme
let's calcify!
kalkitkaa
calcify!
kalkitkoot
calcify!
kalkittakoon
be calcified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
kalkinnen
I probably calcify
kalkinnet
you probably calcify
kalkinnee
he/she probably calcifies
kalkinnemme
we probably calcify
kalkinnette
you all probably calcify
kalkinnevat
they probably calcify
kalkittaneen
probably is calcified
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
kalkita
to calcify
kalkitakseen
to calcify
kalkitessa
while calcifying
kalkiten
while calcifying
kalkitsemassa
calcifying
kalkitsemasta
calcifying
kalkitsemaan
calcifying
kalkitsemalla
calcifying
kalkitsematta
calcifying
kalkitseman
calcifying
kalkitseminen
calcifying
kalkitsemista
calcifying
kalkitsemaisillaan
just about to calcify
Passive infinitives
kalkittaessa
while not calcifying
-
-
-
-
-
-
kalkittaman
not calcifying
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
kalkitseva
calcifying
kalkinnut
calcified
kalkitsema
calcified
Passive participles
kalkittava
not calcified
kalkittu
not calcified
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en kalkitse
I do not calcify
et kalkitse
you do not calcify
ei kalkitse
he/she do not calcify
emme kalkitse
we do not calcify
ette kalkitse
you all do not calcify
eivät kalkitse
they do not calcify
ei kalkita
is not calcified
Past negative tense
en kalkinnut
I did not calcify
et kalkinnut
you did not calcify
ei kalkinnut
he/she did not calcify
emme kalkinneet
we did not calcify
ette kalkinneet
you all did not calcify
eivät kalkinneet
they did not calcify
oli kalkittu
had been calcified
Conditional negative tense
en kalkitsisi
I would not calcify
et kalkitsisi
you would not calcify
ei kalkitsisi
he/she would not calcify
emme kalkitsisi
we would not calcify
ette kalkitsisi
you all would not calcify
eivät kalkitsisi
they would not calcify
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä kalkitse
do not calcify!
älköön kalkitko
let him/her/it not calcify!
älkäämme kalkitko
let's not calcify!
älkää kalkitko
do not calcify!
älkööt kalkitko
do not calcify!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en kalkinne
I probably do not calcify
et kalkinne
you probably do not calcify
ei kalkinne
he/she probably does not calcify
emme kalkinne
we probably do not calcify
ette kalkinne
you all probably do not calcify
eivät kalkinne
they probably do not calcify
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen kalkinnut
I have calcified
olet kalkinnut
you have calcified
on kalkinnut
he/she has calcified
olemme kalkinneet
we have calcified
olette kalkinneet
you all have calcified
ovat kalkinneet
they have calcified
on kalkittu
has been calcified
Past perfect tense
olin kalkinnut
I had calcified
olit kalkinnut
you had calcified
oli kalkinnut
he/she had calcified
olimme kalkinneet
we had calcified
olitte kalkinneet
you all had calcified
olivat kalkinneet
they had calcified
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin kalkinnut
I would have calcified
olisit kalkinnut
you would have calcified
olisi kalkinnut
he/she would have calcified
olisimme kalkinneet
we would have calcified
olisitte kalkinneet
you all would have calcified
olisivat kalkinneet
they would have calcified
olisi kalkittu
would has been calcified
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole kalkinnut
you have calcified!
olkoon kalkinnut
he/she have calcified!
olkaamme kalkinneet
we have calcified!
olkaa kalkinneet
you all have calcified!
olkoot kalkinneet
they have calcified!
olkoon kalkittu
has been calcified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen kalkinnut
I probably have calcified
lienet kalkinnut
you probably have calcified
lienee kalkinnut
he/she probably has calcified
lienemme kalkinneet
we probably have calcified
lienette kalkinneet
you all probably have calcified
lienevät kalkinneet
they probably have calcified
lienee kalkittu
probably has been calcified
Present perfect negative tense
en ole kalkinnut
I have not calcified
et ole kalkinnut
you have not calcified
ei ole kalkinnut
he/she has not calcified
emme ole kalkinneet
we have not calcified
ette ole kalkinneet
you all have not calcified
eivät ole kalkinneet
they have not calcified
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut kalkinnut
I had not calcified
et ollut kalkinnut
you had not calcified
ei ollut kalkinnut
he/she had not calcified
emme olleet kalkinneet
we had not calcified
ette olleet kalkinneet
you all had not calcified
eivät olleet kalkinneet
they had not calcified
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi kalkinnut
I would not have calcified
et olisi kalkinnut
you would not have calcified
ei olisi kalkinnut
he/she would not have calcified
emme olisi kalkinneet
we would not have calcified
ette olisi kalkinneet
you all would not have calcified
eivät olisi kalkinneet
they would not have calcified
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole kalkinnut
you have calcified!
olkoon kalkinnut
he/she have calcified!
olkaamme kalkinneet
we have calcified!
olkaa kalkinneet
you all have calcified!
olkoot kalkinneet
they have calcified!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene kalkinnut
I probably have not calcified
et liene kalkinnut
you probably have not calcified
ei liene kalkinnut
he/she probably has not calcified
emme liene kalkinneet
we probably have not calcified
ette liene kalkinneet
you all probably have not calcified
eivät liene kalkinneet
they probably have not calcified

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahlita
chain
kalista
clatter
kaltata
blanch
kalveta
pale
karhita
harrow
kaulita
roll dough
kaupita
peddle
korkita
cork
palkita
reward
talkita
spread talc on
tulkita
interpret

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kaivertaa
engrave
kajakoida
kayak
kajastaa
dawn
kajota
touch
kakata
poo
kalibroida
calibrate
kalista
clatter
kalkattaa
english
kalkkeutua
calcify
kalkuttaa
do

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'calcify':

None found.
Learning languages?