Annella (to give) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 67/tulla, nt-nn gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
antelen
I give
antelet
you give
antelee
he/she gives
antelemme
we give
antelette
you all give
antelevat
they give
annellaan
is given
Past tense
antelin
I gave
antelit
you gave
anteli
he/she gave
antelimme
we gave
antelitte
you all gave
antelivat
they gave
anneltiin
was given
Conditional mood
antelisin
I would give
antelisit
you would give
antelisi
he/she would give
antelisimme
we would give
antelisitte
you all would give
antelisivat
they would give
anneltaisiin
would be given
Imperative mood
-
antele
give!
annelkoon
give!
annelkaamme
let's give!
annelkaa
give!
annelkoot
give!
anneltakoon
be given!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
annellen
I probably give
annellet
you probably give
annellee
he/she probably gives
annellemme
we probably give
annellette
you all probably give
annellevat
they probably give
anneltaneen
probably is given
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
annella
to give
annellakseen
to give
annellessa
while giving
annellen
while giving
antelemassa
giving
antelemasta
giving
antelemaan
giving
antelemalla
giving
antelematta
giving
anteleman
giving
anteleminen
giving
antelemista
giving
antelemaisillaan
just about to give
Passive infinitives
anneltaessa
while not giving
-
-
-
-
-
-
anneltaman
not giving
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
anteleva
giving
annellut
given
antelema
given
Passive participles
anneltava
not given
anneltu
not given
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en antele
I do not give
et antele
you do not give
ei antele
he/she do not give
emme antele
we do not give
ette antele
you all do not give
eivät antele
they do not give
ei annella
is not given
Past negative tense
en annellut
I did not give
et annellut
you did not give
ei annellut
he/she did not give
emme annelleet
we did not give
ette annelleet
you all did not give
eivät annelleet
they did not give
oli anneltu
had been given
Conditional negative tense
en antelisi
I would not give
et antelisi
you would not give
ei antelisi
he/she would not give
emme antelisi
we would not give
ette antelisi
you all would not give
eivät antelisi
they would not give
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä antele
do not give!
älköön annelko
let him/her/it not give!
älkäämme annelko
let's not give!
älkää annelko
do not give!
älkööt annelko
do not give!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en annelle
I probably do not give
et annelle
you probably do not give
ei annelle
he/she probably does not give
emme annelle
we probably do not give
ette annelle
you all probably do not give
eivät annelle
they probably do not give
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen annellut
I have given
olet annellut
you have given
on annellut
he/she has given
olemme annelleet
we have given
olette annelleet
you all have given
ovat annelleet
they have given
on anneltu
has been given
Past perfect tense
olin annellut
I had given
olit annellut
you had given
oli annellut
he/she had given
olimme annelleet
we had given
olitte annelleet
you all had given
olivat annelleet
they had given
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin annellut
I would have given
olisit annellut
you would have given
olisi annellut
he/she would have given
olisimme annelleet
we would have given
olisitte annelleet
you all would have given
olisivat annelleet
they would have given
olisi anneltu
would has been given
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole annellut
you have given!
olkoon annellut
he/she have given!
olkaamme annelleet
we have given!
olkaa annelleet
you all have given!
olkoot annelleet
they have given!
olkoon anneltu
has been given!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen annellut
I probably have given
lienet annellut
you probably have given
lienee annellut
he/she probably has given
lienemme annelleet
we probably have given
lienette annelleet
you all probably have given
lienevät annelleet
they probably have given
lienee anneltu
probably has been given
Present perfect negative tense
en ole annellut
I have not given
et ole annellut
you have not given
ei ole annellut
he/she has not given
emme ole annelleet
we have not given
ette ole annelleet
you all have not given
eivät ole annelleet
they have not given
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut annellut
I had not given
et ollut annellut
you had not given
ei ollut annellut
he/she had not given
emme olleet annelleet
we had not given
ette olleet annelleet
you all had not given
eivät olleet annelleet
they had not given
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi annellut
I would not have given
et olisi annellut
you would not have given
ei olisi annellut
he/she would not have given
emme olisi annelleet
we would not have given
ette olisi annelleet
you all would not have given
eivät olisi annelleet
they would not have given
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole annellut
you have given!
olkoon annellut
he/she have given!
olkaamme annelleet
we have given!
olkaa annelleet
you all have given!
olkoot annelleet
they have given!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene annellut
I probably have not given
et liene annellut
you probably have not given
ei liene annellut
he/she probably has not given
emme liene annelleet
we probably have not given
ette liene annelleet
you all probably have not given
eivät liene annelleet
they probably have not given

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aatella
do
arvella
believe
astella
step
autella
help
sanella
dictate

Similar but longer

kannella
file a complaint about

Random

alkoholisoitua
become addicted to alcohol
aloittaa
start
alustaa
lecture
ammuttaa
order a shooting
ankkuroitua
moor
anniskella
tipple
apinoida
mimic
arvailla
guess
arvella
believe
äänieristää
soundproof

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?