Vorpima (to bat out) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vorbin
I bat out
vorbid
you bat out
vorbib
he/she/it bats out
vorbime
we bat out
vorbite
you all bat out
vorbivad
they bat out
ei vorbi
(do/does) not bat out
vorbitakse
it is batted out
ei vorbita
it is not batted out
Conditional mood
vorbiksin, vorbiks
I would bat out
vorbiksid, vorbiks
you would bat out
vorbiks
he/she/it would bat out
vorbiksime, vorbiks
we would bat out
vorbiksite, vorbiks
you all would bat out
vorbiksid, vorbiks
they would bat out
ei vorbiks
would not bat out
vorbitaks
it would be batted out
ei vorbitaks
it would not be batted out
Imperative mood
-
vorbi
bat out
vorpigu
let him/her/it bat out
vorpigem
let's bat out
vorpige
bat out
vorpigu
let them bat out
-
vorbitagu
be batted out
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vorbi
do not bat out
ärgu vorpigu
let him/her/it not bat out
ärgem vorpigem, ärme vorbime
let him/her/it not bat out
ärge vorpige
do not bat out
ärgu vorpigu
let them not bat out
-
ärgu vorbitagu
do not be batted out
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vorpima
bat out
Infinitive -da
vorpida
bat out
Past active participle
vorpinud
batted out
Past passive participle
vorbitud
been batted out
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vorpinud
I have batted out
oled vorpinud
you have batted out
on vorpinud
he/she/it has batted out
oleme vorpinud
we have batted out
olete vorpinud
you all have batted out
on vorpinud
they have batted out
ei ole vorpinud, pole vorpinud
(have/has) not batted out
on vorbitud
it has been batted out
ei ole vorbitud, pole vorbitud
it has not been batted out
Past tense
vorpisin
I batted out
vorpisid
you batted out
vorpis
he/she/it batted out
vorpisime
we batted out
vorpisite
you all batted out
vorpisid
they batted out
ei vorpinud
did not bat out
vorbiti
it was batted out
ei vorbitud
it was not batted out
Pluperfect past tense
olin vorpinud
I had batted out
olid vorpinud
you had batted out
oli vorpinud
he/she/it had batted out
olime vorpinud
we had batted out
olite vorpinud
you all had batted out
oli vorpinud
they had batted out
ei olnud vorpinud, polnud vorpinud
had not batted out
oli vorbitud
it had been batted out
ei olnud vorbitud, polnud vorbitud
it had not been batted out
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vorpinud; oleks vorpinud; vorpinuksin; vorpinuks
I would have batted out
oleksid vorpinud; oleks vorpinud; vorpinuksid; vorpinuks
you would have batted out
oleks vorpinud; vorpinuks
he/she/it would have batted out
oleksime vorpinud; oleks vorpinud; vorpinuksime; vorpinuks
we would have batted out
oleksite vorpinud; oleks vorpinud; vorpinuksite; vorpinuks
you all would have batted out
oleksid vorpinud; oleks vorpinud; vorpinuksid; vorpinuks
they would have batted out
ei oleks vorpinud; poleks vorpinud; ei vorpinuks
would not have batted out
oleks vorbitud
it would have been batted out
ei oleks vorbitud; poleks vorbitud
it would not have been batted out
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vorpivat
he/she/it (allegedly) bats out
ei vorpivat
(allegedly) does not bat out
vorbitavat
(allegedly) it is batted out
ei vorbitavat
(allegedly) it is not batted out
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vorpinud; vorpinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has batted out
ei olevat vorpinud; polevat vorpinud; ei vorpinuvat
(allegedly) has not batted out
olevat vorbitud
(allegedly) it has been batted out
ei olevat vorbitud; polevat vorbitud
(allegedly) it has not been batted out
Jussive mood
vorpigu
so that he/she/it bat out
ärgu vorpigu
so that he/she/it do not bat out
vorbitagu
so that it be batted out
ärgu vorbitagu
so that it not be batted out
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vorpinud
so that he/she/it have batted out
ärgu olgu vorpinud
so that he/she/it do not have batted out
olgu vorbitud
so that it have been batted out
ärgu olgu vorbitud
so that it not have been batted out
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vorpides
while batting out
vorpimas
while batting out
vorpimast
(due to/following/for) batting out
vorpimaks
for the purpose of batting out
vorpimata
without bat out
vorpiv
that can be batted out
vorbitav
being batted out

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kärpima
ax
larpima
gulp down
lurpima
gulp
lõrpima
do
lürpima
slurp
põrpima
do
vohmima
guzzle
vokkima
do
voltima
fold
voolima
shave
voorima
cart
vopsima
do
vormima
dinge
vormuma
concretize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bat out':

None found.
Learning languages?