Vopsatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vopsatan
I do
vopsatad
you do
vopsatab
he/she/it does
vopsatame
we do
vopsatate
you all do
vopsatavad
they do
ei vopsata
(do/does) not do
vopsatatakse
it is done
ei vopsatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vopsataksin, vopsataks
I would do
vopsataksid, vopsataks
you would do
vopsataks
he/she/it would do
vopsataksime, vopsataks
we would do
vopsataksite, vopsataks
you all would do
vopsataksid, vopsataks
they would do
ei vopsataks
would not do
vopsatataks
it would be done
ei vopsatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vopsata
do
vopsatagu
let him/her/it do
vopsatagem
let's do
vopsatage
do
vopsatagu
let them do
-
vopsatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vopsata
do not do
ärgu vopsatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vopsatagem, ärme vopsatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vopsatage
do not do
ärgu vopsatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vopsatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vopsatama
do
Infinitive -da
vopsatada
do
Past active participle
vopsatanud
done
Past passive participle
vopsatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vopsatanud
I have done
oled vopsatanud
you have done
on vopsatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vopsatanud
we have done
olete vopsatanud
you all have done
on vopsatanud
they have done
ei ole vopsatanud, pole vopsatanud
(have/has) not done
on vopsatatud
it has been done
ei ole vopsatatud, pole vopsatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vopsatasin
I did
vopsatasid
you did
vopsatas
he/she/it did
vopsatasime
we did
vopsatasite
you all did
vopsatasid
they did
ei vopsatanud
did not do
vopsatati
it was done
ei vopsatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vopsatanud
I had done
olid vopsatanud
you had done
oli vopsatanud
he/she/it had done
olime vopsatanud
we had done
olite vopsatanud
you all had done
oli vopsatanud
they had done
ei olnud vopsatanud, polnud vopsatanud
had not done
oli vopsatatud
it had been done
ei olnud vopsatatud, polnud vopsatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vopsatanud; oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuksin; vopsatanuks
I would have done
oleksid vopsatanud; oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuksid; vopsatanuks
you would have done
oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vopsatanud; oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuksime; vopsatanuks
we would have done
oleksite vopsatanud; oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuksite; vopsatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vopsatanud; oleks vopsatanud; vopsatanuksid; vopsatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vopsatanud; poleks vopsatanud; ei vopsatanuks
would not have done
oleks vopsatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vopsatatud; poleks vopsatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vopsatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vopsatavat
(allegedly) does not do
vopsatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vopsatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vopsatanud; vopsatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vopsatanud; polevat vopsatanud; ei vopsatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vopsatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vopsatatud; polevat vopsatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vopsatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vopsatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vopsatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vopsatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vopsatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vopsatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vopsatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vopsatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vopsatades
while doing
vopsatamas
while doing
vopsatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vopsatamaks
for the purpose of doing
vopsatamata
without do
vopsatav
that can be done
vopsatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

vooritama
do
vormindama
initialize
veristama
butcher
vastastama
oppose
viuksatama
do
vokaliseeruma
do
vudima
scurry
vinnastuma
arm initiation
vusserdama
foozle
värisema
quail

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?