Vooritama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vooritan
I do
vooritad
you do
vooritab
he/she/it does
vooritame
we do
vooritate
you all do
vooritavad
they do
ei voorita
(do/does) not do
vooritatakse
it is done
ei vooritata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vooritaksin, vooritaks
I would do
vooritaksid, vooritaks
you would do
vooritaks
he/she/it would do
vooritaksime, vooritaks
we would do
vooritaksite, vooritaks
you all would do
vooritaksid, vooritaks
they would do
ei vooritaks
would not do
vooritataks
it would be done
ei vooritataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
voorita
do
vooritagu
let him/her/it do
vooritagem
let's do
vooritage
do
vooritagu
let them do
-
vooritatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära voorita
do not do
ärgu vooritagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vooritagem, ärme vooritame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vooritage
do not do
ärgu vooritagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vooritatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vooritama
do
Infinitive -da
vooritada
do
Past active participle
vooritanud
done
Past passive participle
vooritatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vooritanud
I have done
oled vooritanud
you have done
on vooritanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vooritanud
we have done
olete vooritanud
you all have done
on vooritanud
they have done
ei ole vooritanud, pole vooritanud
(have/has) not done
on vooritatud
it has been done
ei ole vooritatud, pole vooritatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vooritasin
I did
vooritasid
you did
vooritas
he/she/it did
vooritasime
we did
vooritasite
you all did
vooritasid
they did
ei vooritanud
did not do
vooritati
it was done
ei vooritatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vooritanud
I had done
olid vooritanud
you had done
oli vooritanud
he/she/it had done
olime vooritanud
we had done
olite vooritanud
you all had done
oli vooritanud
they had done
ei olnud vooritanud, polnud vooritanud
had not done
oli vooritatud
it had been done
ei olnud vooritatud, polnud vooritatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vooritanud; oleks vooritanud; vooritanuksin; vooritanuks
I would have done
oleksid vooritanud; oleks vooritanud; vooritanuksid; vooritanuks
you would have done
oleks vooritanud; vooritanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vooritanud; oleks vooritanud; vooritanuksime; vooritanuks
we would have done
oleksite vooritanud; oleks vooritanud; vooritanuksite; vooritanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vooritanud; oleks vooritanud; vooritanuksid; vooritanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vooritanud; poleks vooritanud; ei vooritanuks
would not have done
oleks vooritatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vooritatud; poleks vooritatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vooritavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vooritavat
(allegedly) does not do
vooritatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vooritatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vooritanud; vooritanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vooritanud; polevat vooritanud; ei vooritanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vooritatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vooritatud; polevat vooritatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vooritagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vooritagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vooritatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vooritatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vooritanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vooritanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vooritatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vooritatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vooritades
while doing
vooritamas
while doing
vooritamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vooritamaks
for the purpose of doing
vooritamata
without do
vooritav
that can be done
vooritatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

looritama
enshroud
sooritama
commit
vaaritama
cook
vurritama
do
võõritama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?