Looritama (to enshroud) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
looritan
I enshroud
looritad
you enshroud
looritab
he/she/it enshrouds
looritame
we enshroud
looritate
you all enshroud
looritavad
they enshroud
ei loorita
(do/does) not enshroud
looritatakse
it is enshrouded
ei looritata
it is not enshrouded
Conditional mood
looritaksin, looritaks
I would enshroud
looritaksid, looritaks
you would enshroud
looritaks
he/she/it would enshroud
looritaksime, looritaks
we would enshroud
looritaksite, looritaks
you all would enshroud
looritaksid, looritaks
they would enshroud
ei looritaks
would not enshroud
looritataks
it would be enshrouded
ei looritataks
it would not be enshrouded
Imperative mood
-
loorita
enshroud
looritagu
let him/her/it enshroud
looritagem
let's enshroud
looritage
enshroud
looritagu
let them enshroud
-
looritatagu
be enshrouded
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära loorita
do not enshroud
ärgu looritagu
let him/her/it not enshroud
ärgem looritagem, ärme looritame
let him/her/it not enshroud
ärge looritage
do not enshroud
ärgu looritagu
let them not enshroud
-
ärgu looritatagu
do not be enshrouded
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
looritama
enshroud
Infinitive -da
looritada
enshroud
Past active participle
looritanud
enshrouded
Past passive participle
looritatud
been enshrouded
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen looritanud
I have enshrouded
oled looritanud
you have enshrouded
on looritanud
he/she/it has enshrouded
oleme looritanud
we have enshrouded
olete looritanud
you all have enshrouded
on looritanud
they have enshrouded
ei ole looritanud, pole looritanud
(have/has) not enshrouded
on looritatud
it has been enshrouded
ei ole looritatud, pole looritatud
it has not been enshrouded
Past tense
looritasin
I enshrouded
looritasid
you enshrouded
looritas
he/she/it enshrouded
looritasime
we enshrouded
looritasite
you all enshrouded
looritasid
they enshrouded
ei looritanud
did not enshroud
looritati
it was enshrouded
ei looritatud
it was not enshrouded
Pluperfect past tense
olin looritanud
I had enshrouded
olid looritanud
you had enshrouded
oli looritanud
he/she/it had enshrouded
olime looritanud
we had enshrouded
olite looritanud
you all had enshrouded
oli looritanud
they had enshrouded
ei olnud looritanud, polnud looritanud
had not enshrouded
oli looritatud
it had been enshrouded
ei olnud looritatud, polnud looritatud
it had not been enshrouded
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin looritanud; oleks looritanud; looritanuksin; looritanuks
I would have enshrouded
oleksid looritanud; oleks looritanud; looritanuksid; looritanuks
you would have enshrouded
oleks looritanud; looritanuks
he/she/it would have enshrouded
oleksime looritanud; oleks looritanud; looritanuksime; looritanuks
we would have enshrouded
oleksite looritanud; oleks looritanud; looritanuksite; looritanuks
you all would have enshrouded
oleksid looritanud; oleks looritanud; looritanuksid; looritanuks
they would have enshrouded
ei oleks looritanud; poleks looritanud; ei looritanuks
would not have enshrouded
oleks looritatud
it would have been enshrouded
ei oleks looritatud; poleks looritatud
it would not have been enshrouded
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
looritavat
he/she/it (allegedly) enshrouds
ei looritavat
(allegedly) does not enshroud
looritatavat
(allegedly) it is enshrouded
ei looritatavat
(allegedly) it is not enshrouded
Quotative perfect tense
olevat looritanud; looritanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has enshrouded
ei olevat looritanud; polevat looritanud; ei looritanuvat
(allegedly) has not enshrouded
olevat looritatud
(allegedly) it has been enshrouded
ei olevat looritatud; polevat looritatud
(allegedly) it has not been enshrouded
Jussive mood
looritagu
so that he/she/it enshroud
ärgu looritagu
so that he/she/it do not enshroud
looritatagu
so that it be enshrouded
ärgu looritatagu
so that it not be enshrouded
Jussive perfect mood
olgu looritanud
so that he/she/it have enshrouded
ärgu olgu looritanud
so that he/she/it do not have enshrouded
olgu looritatud
so that it have been enshrouded
ärgu olgu looritatud
so that it not have been enshrouded
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
looritades
while enshrouding
looritamas
while enshrouding
looritamast
(due to/following/for) enshrouding
looritamaks
for the purpose of enshrouding
looritamata
without enshroud
looritav
that can be enshrouded
looritatav
being enshrouded

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

leeritama
confirm
liiritama
do
lollitama
befool
loovutama
assign
lõõritama
trill
sooritama
commit
vooritama
do

Similar but longer

klooritama
do

Random

loomastuma
become brutalized
loovutama
assign
lisama
add
lindistama
tape
lodistama
slime
loiutama
slacken
lorima
do
ludistama
do
lossutama
do
lurisema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'enshroud':

None found.
Learning languages?