Vurritama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vurritan
I do
vurritad
you do
vurritab
he/she/it does
vurritame
we do
vurritate
you all do
vurritavad
they do
ei vurrita
(do/does) not do
vurritatakse
it is done
ei vurritata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vurritaksin, vurritaks
I would do
vurritaksid, vurritaks
you would do
vurritaks
he/she/it would do
vurritaksime, vurritaks
we would do
vurritaksite, vurritaks
you all would do
vurritaksid, vurritaks
they would do
ei vurritaks
would not do
vurritataks
it would be done
ei vurritataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vurrita
do
vurritagu
let him/her/it do
vurritagem
let's do
vurritage
do
vurritagu
let them do
-
vurritatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vurrita
do not do
ärgu vurritagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vurritagem, ärme vurritame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vurritage
do not do
ärgu vurritagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vurritatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vurritama
do
Infinitive -da
vurritada
do
Past active participle
vurritanud
done
Past passive participle
vurritatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vurritanud
I have done
oled vurritanud
you have done
on vurritanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vurritanud
we have done
olete vurritanud
you all have done
on vurritanud
they have done
ei ole vurritanud, pole vurritanud
(have/has) not done
on vurritatud
it has been done
ei ole vurritatud, pole vurritatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vurritasin
I did
vurritasid
you did
vurritas
he/she/it did
vurritasime
we did
vurritasite
you all did
vurritasid
they did
ei vurritanud
did not do
vurritati
it was done
ei vurritatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vurritanud
I had done
olid vurritanud
you had done
oli vurritanud
he/she/it had done
olime vurritanud
we had done
olite vurritanud
you all had done
oli vurritanud
they had done
ei olnud vurritanud, polnud vurritanud
had not done
oli vurritatud
it had been done
ei olnud vurritatud, polnud vurritatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vurritanud; oleks vurritanud; vurritanuksin; vurritanuks
I would have done
oleksid vurritanud; oleks vurritanud; vurritanuksid; vurritanuks
you would have done
oleks vurritanud; vurritanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vurritanud; oleks vurritanud; vurritanuksime; vurritanuks
we would have done
oleksite vurritanud; oleks vurritanud; vurritanuksite; vurritanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vurritanud; oleks vurritanud; vurritanuksid; vurritanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vurritanud; poleks vurritanud; ei vurritanuks
would not have done
oleks vurritatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vurritatud; poleks vurritatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vurritavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vurritavat
(allegedly) does not do
vurritatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vurritatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vurritanud; vurritanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vurritanud; polevat vurritanud; ei vurritanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vurritatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vurritatud; polevat vurritatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vurritagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vurritagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vurritatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vurritatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vurritanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vurritanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vurritatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vurritatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vurritades
while doing
vurritamas
while doing
vurritamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vurritamaks
for the purpose of doing
vurritamata
without do
vurritav
that can be done
vurritatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

narritama
fool with
nörritama
do
turritama
ruffle
vaaritama
cook
vooritama
do
vuristama
rattle off
võõritama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?