Viltima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vildin
I do
vildid
you do
vildib
he/she/it does
vildime
we do
vildite
you all do
vildivad
they do
ei vildi
(do/does) not do
vilditakse
it is done
ei vildita
it is not done
Conditional mood
vildiksin, vildiks
I would do
vildiksid, vildiks
you would do
vildiks
he/she/it would do
vildiksime, vildiks
we would do
vildiksite, vildiks
you all would do
vildiksid, vildiks
they would do
ei vildiks
would not do
vilditaks
it would be done
ei vilditaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vildi
do
viltigu
let him/her/it do
viltigem
let's do
viltige
do
viltigu
let them do
-
vilditagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vildi
do not do
ärgu viltigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viltigem, ärme vildime
let him/her/it not do
ärge viltige
do not do
ärgu viltigu
let them not do
-
ärgu vilditagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viltima
do
Infinitive -da
viltida
do
Past active participle
viltinud
done
Past passive participle
vilditud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viltinud
I have done
oled viltinud
you have done
on viltinud
he/she/it has done
oleme viltinud
we have done
olete viltinud
you all have done
on viltinud
they have done
ei ole viltinud, pole viltinud
(have/has) not done
on vilditud
it has been done
ei ole vilditud, pole vilditud
it has not been done
Past tense
viltisin
I did
viltisid
you did
viltis
he/she/it did
viltisime
we did
viltisite
you all did
viltisid
they did
ei viltinud
did not do
vilditi
it was done
ei vilditud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viltinud
I had done
olid viltinud
you had done
oli viltinud
he/she/it had done
olime viltinud
we had done
olite viltinud
you all had done
oli viltinud
they had done
ei olnud viltinud, polnud viltinud
had not done
oli vilditud
it had been done
ei olnud vilditud, polnud vilditud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viltinud; oleks viltinud; viltinuksin; viltinuks
I would have done
oleksid viltinud; oleks viltinud; viltinuksid; viltinuks
you would have done
oleks viltinud; viltinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viltinud; oleks viltinud; viltinuksime; viltinuks
we would have done
oleksite viltinud; oleks viltinud; viltinuksite; viltinuks
you all would have done
oleksid viltinud; oleks viltinud; viltinuksid; viltinuks
they would have done
ei oleks viltinud; poleks viltinud; ei viltinuks
would not have done
oleks vilditud
it would have been done
ei oleks vilditud; poleks vilditud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viltivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viltivat
(allegedly) does not do
vilditavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vilditavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viltinud; viltinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viltinud; polevat viltinud; ei viltinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vilditud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vilditud; polevat vilditud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viltigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viltigu
so that he/she/it do not do
vilditagu
so that it be done
ärgu vilditagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viltinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viltinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vilditud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vilditud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viltides
while doing
viltimas
while doing
viltimast
(due to/following/for) doing
viltimaks
for the purpose of doing
viltimata
without do
viltiv
that can be done
vilditav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

vahtima
gaze
vettima
soak
viibima
bide
viikima
do
viilima
goof off
viksima
black
viljuma
fruit
vilkama
do
vilkuma
glimmer
villima
bottle
vilpama
whisk
voltima
fold
vuhtima
do
vältima
avoid
väätima
creep

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

viksima
black
vilksima
do
viikima
do
sportima
sport
tsementima
grout
türanniseerima
bullyrag
terroriseerima
terrorise
varieerima
ring the changes
vaktsineerima
vaccinate
vankuma
falter

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?