Viksima (to black) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viksin
I black
viksid
you black
viksib
he/she/it blacks
viksime
we black
viksite
you all black
viksivad
they black
ei viksi
(do/does) not black
viksitakse
it is blacked
ei viksita
it is not blacked
Conditional mood
viksiksin, viksiks
I would black
viksiksid, viksiks
you would black
viksiks
he/she/it would black
viksiksime, viksiks
we would black
viksiksite, viksiks
you all would black
viksiksid, viksiks
they would black
ei viksiks
would not black
viksitaks
it would be blacked
ei viksitaks
it would not be blacked
Imperative mood
-
viksi
black
viksigu
let him/her/it black
viksigem
let's black
viksige
black
viksigu
let them black
-
viksitagu
be blacked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viksi
do not black
ärgu viksigu
let him/her/it not black
ärgem viksigem, ärme viksime
let him/her/it not black
ärge viksige
do not black
ärgu viksigu
let them not black
-
ärgu viksitagu
do not be blacked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viksima
black
Infinitive -da
viksida
black
Past active participle
viksinud
blacked
Past passive participle
viksitud
been blacked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viksinud
I have blacked
oled viksinud
you have blacked
on viksinud
he/she/it has blacked
oleme viksinud
we have blacked
olete viksinud
you all have blacked
on viksinud
they have blacked
ei ole viksinud, pole viksinud
(have/has) not blacked
on viksitud
it has been blacked
ei ole viksitud, pole viksitud
it has not been blacked
Past tense
viksisin
I blacked
viksisid
you blacked
viksis
he/she/it blacked
viksisime
we blacked
viksisite
you all blacked
viksisid
they blacked
ei viksinud
did not black
viksiti
it was blacked
ei viksitud
it was not blacked
Pluperfect past tense
olin viksinud
I had blacked
olid viksinud
you had blacked
oli viksinud
he/she/it had blacked
olime viksinud
we had blacked
olite viksinud
you all had blacked
oli viksinud
they had blacked
ei olnud viksinud, polnud viksinud
had not blacked
oli viksitud
it had been blacked
ei olnud viksitud, polnud viksitud
it had not been blacked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viksinud; oleks viksinud; viksinuksin; viksinuks
I would have blacked
oleksid viksinud; oleks viksinud; viksinuksid; viksinuks
you would have blacked
oleks viksinud; viksinuks
he/she/it would have blacked
oleksime viksinud; oleks viksinud; viksinuksime; viksinuks
we would have blacked
oleksite viksinud; oleks viksinud; viksinuksite; viksinuks
you all would have blacked
oleksid viksinud; oleks viksinud; viksinuksid; viksinuks
they would have blacked
ei oleks viksinud; poleks viksinud; ei viksinuks
would not have blacked
oleks viksitud
it would have been blacked
ei oleks viksitud; poleks viksitud
it would not have been blacked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viksivat
he/she/it (allegedly) blacks
ei viksivat
(allegedly) does not black
viksitavat
(allegedly) it is blacked
ei viksitavat
(allegedly) it is not blacked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viksinud; viksinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has blacked
ei olevat viksinud; polevat viksinud; ei viksinuvat
(allegedly) has not blacked
olevat viksitud
(allegedly) it has been blacked
ei olevat viksitud; polevat viksitud
(allegedly) it has not been blacked
Jussive mood
viksigu
so that he/she/it black
ärgu viksigu
so that he/she/it do not black
viksitagu
so that it be blacked
ärgu viksitagu
so that it not be blacked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viksinud
so that he/she/it have blacked
ärgu olgu viksinud
so that he/she/it do not have blacked
olgu viksitud
so that it have been blacked
ärgu olgu viksitud
so that it not have been blacked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viksides
while blacking
viksimas
while blacking
viksimast
(due to/following/for) blacking
viksimaks
for the purpose of blacking
viksimata
without black
viksiv
that can be blacked
viksitav
being blacked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

faksima
fax
keksima
hopscotch
koksima
do
kõksima
do
laksima
do
miksima
mix
möksima
do
müksima
joggle
naksima
hack
näksima
browse
poksima
box
puksima
butt
räksima
do
seksima
sex with her
toksima
knock

Similar but longer

vilksima
do

Random

viitsima
have no
viltima
do
vassima
make a mess
tsiviliseerima
civilise
vihtuma
do
trianguleerima
triangulate
trööstima
comfort
vakumeerima
suction for
virtsuma
do
vääksuma
squeal

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'black':

None found.
Learning languages?