Varrastama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varrastan
I do
varrastad
you do
varrastab
he/she/it does
varrastame
we do
varrastate
you all do
varrastavad
they do
ei varrasta
(do/does) not do
varrastatakse
it is done
ei varrastata
it is not done
Conditional mood
varrastaksin, varrastaks
I would do
varrastaksid, varrastaks
you would do
varrastaks
he/she/it would do
varrastaksime, varrastaks
we would do
varrastaksite, varrastaks
you all would do
varrastaksid, varrastaks
they would do
ei varrastaks
would not do
varrastataks
it would be done
ei varrastataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
varrasta
do
varrastagu
let him/her/it do
varrastagem
let's do
varrastage
do
varrastagu
let them do
-
varrastatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varrasta
do not do
ärgu varrastagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem varrastagem, ärme varrastame
let him/her/it not do
ärge varrastage
do not do
ärgu varrastagu
let them not do
-
ärgu varrastatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varrastama
do
Infinitive -da
varrastada
do
Past active participle
varrastanud
done
Past passive participle
varrastatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varrastanud
I have done
oled varrastanud
you have done
on varrastanud
he/she/it has done
oleme varrastanud
we have done
olete varrastanud
you all have done
on varrastanud
they have done
ei ole varrastanud, pole varrastanud
(have/has) not done
on varrastatud
it has been done
ei ole varrastatud, pole varrastatud
it has not been done
Past tense
varrastasin
I did
varrastasid
you did
varrastas
he/she/it did
varrastasime
we did
varrastasite
you all did
varrastasid
they did
ei varrastanud
did not do
varrastati
it was done
ei varrastatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin varrastanud
I had done
olid varrastanud
you had done
oli varrastanud
he/she/it had done
olime varrastanud
we had done
olite varrastanud
you all had done
oli varrastanud
they had done
ei olnud varrastanud, polnud varrastanud
had not done
oli varrastatud
it had been done
ei olnud varrastatud, polnud varrastatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varrastanud; oleks varrastanud; varrastanuksin; varrastanuks
I would have done
oleksid varrastanud; oleks varrastanud; varrastanuksid; varrastanuks
you would have done
oleks varrastanud; varrastanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime varrastanud; oleks varrastanud; varrastanuksime; varrastanuks
we would have done
oleksite varrastanud; oleks varrastanud; varrastanuksite; varrastanuks
you all would have done
oleksid varrastanud; oleks varrastanud; varrastanuksid; varrastanuks
they would have done
ei oleks varrastanud; poleks varrastanud; ei varrastanuks
would not have done
oleks varrastatud
it would have been done
ei oleks varrastatud; poleks varrastatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varrastavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei varrastavat
(allegedly) does not do
varrastatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei varrastatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varrastanud; varrastanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat varrastanud; polevat varrastanud; ei varrastanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat varrastatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat varrastatud; polevat varrastatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
varrastagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu varrastagu
so that he/she/it do not do
varrastatagu
so that it be done
ärgu varrastatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varrastanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu varrastanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu varrastatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu varrastatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varrastades
while doing
varrastamas
while doing
varrastamast
(due to/following/for) doing
varrastamaks
for the purpose of doing
varrastamata
without do
varrastav
that can be done
varrastatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

harrastama
dabble
härrastama
go in for
korrastama
arrange
marrastama
excoriate
valjastama
embrace
varjestama
block out
varjustama
do
vastastama
oppose
viirastama
do
võõrastama
feel shy
väärastama
degenerate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?