Viisistama (to put to music) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viisistan
I put to music
viisistad
you put to music
viisistab
he/she/it puts to music
viisistame
we put to music
viisistate
you all put to music
viisistavad
they put to music
ei viisista
(do/does) not put to music
viisistatakse
it is put to music
ei viisistata
it is not put to music
Conditional mood
viisistaksin, viisistaks
I would put to music
viisistaksid, viisistaks
you would put to music
viisistaks
he/she/it would put to music
viisistaksime, viisistaks
we would put to music
viisistaksite, viisistaks
you all would put to music
viisistaksid, viisistaks
they would put to music
ei viisistaks
would not put to music
viisistataks
it would be put to music
ei viisistataks
it would not be put to music
Imperative mood
-
viisista
put to music
viisistagu
let him/her/it put to music
viisistagem
let's put to music
viisistage
put to music
viisistagu
let them put to music
-
viisistatagu
be put to music
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viisista
do not put to music
ärgu viisistagu
let him/her/it not put to music
ärgem viisistagem, ärme viisistame
let him/her/it not put to music
ärge viisistage
do not put to music
ärgu viisistagu
let them not put to music
-
ärgu viisistatagu
do not be put to music
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viisistama
put to music
Infinitive -da
viisistada
put to music
Past active participle
viisistanud
put to music
Past passive participle
viisistatud
been put to music
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viisistanud
I have put to music
oled viisistanud
you have put to music
on viisistanud
he/she/it has put to music
oleme viisistanud
we have put to music
olete viisistanud
you all have put to music
on viisistanud
they have put to music
ei ole viisistanud, pole viisistanud
(have/has) not put to music
on viisistatud
it has been put to music
ei ole viisistatud, pole viisistatud
it has not been put to music
Past tense
viisistasin
I put to music
viisistasid
you put to music
viisistas
he/she/it put to music
viisistasime
we put to music
viisistasite
you all put to music
viisistasid
they put to music
ei viisistanud
did not put to music
viisistati
it was put to music
ei viisistatud
it was not put to music
Pluperfect past tense
olin viisistanud
I had put to music
olid viisistanud
you had put to music
oli viisistanud
he/she/it had put to music
olime viisistanud
we had put to music
olite viisistanud
you all had put to music
oli viisistanud
they had put to music
ei olnud viisistanud, polnud viisistanud
had not put to music
oli viisistatud
it had been put to music
ei olnud viisistatud, polnud viisistatud
it had not been put to music
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viisistanud; oleks viisistanud; viisistanuksin; viisistanuks
I would have put to music
oleksid viisistanud; oleks viisistanud; viisistanuksid; viisistanuks
you would have put to music
oleks viisistanud; viisistanuks
he/she/it would have put to music
oleksime viisistanud; oleks viisistanud; viisistanuksime; viisistanuks
we would have put to music
oleksite viisistanud; oleks viisistanud; viisistanuksite; viisistanuks
you all would have put to music
oleksid viisistanud; oleks viisistanud; viisistanuksid; viisistanuks
they would have put to music
ei oleks viisistanud; poleks viisistanud; ei viisistanuks
would not have put to music
oleks viisistatud
it would have been put to music
ei oleks viisistatud; poleks viisistatud
it would not have been put to music
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viisistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) puts to music
ei viisistavat
(allegedly) does not put to music
viisistatavat
(allegedly) it is put to music
ei viisistatavat
(allegedly) it is not put to music
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viisistanud; viisistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has put to music
ei olevat viisistanud; polevat viisistanud; ei viisistanuvat
(allegedly) has not put to music
olevat viisistatud
(allegedly) it has been put to music
ei olevat viisistatud; polevat viisistatud
(allegedly) it has not been put to music
Jussive mood
viisistagu
so that he/she/it put to music
ärgu viisistagu
so that he/she/it do not put to music
viisistatagu
so that it be put to music
ärgu viisistatagu
so that it not be put to music
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viisistanud
so that he/she/it have put to music
ärgu olgu viisistanud
so that he/she/it do not have put to music
olgu viisistatud
so that it have been put to music
ärgu olgu viisistatud
so that it not have been put to music
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viisistades
while putting to music
viisistamas
while putting to music
viisistamast
(due to/following/for) putting to music
viisistamaks
for the purpose of putting to music
viisistamata
without put to music
viisistav
that can be put to music
viisistatav
being put to music

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

viigistama
equalise
viirastama
do
vildistama
do
värsistama
versify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'put to music':

None found.
Learning languages?