Viigistama (to equalise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viigistan
I equalise
viigistad
you equalise
viigistab
he/she/it equalises
viigistame
we equalise
viigistate
you all equalise
viigistavad
they equalise
ei viigista
(do/does) not equalise
viigistatakse
it is equalised
ei viigistata
it is not equalised
Conditional mood
viigistaksin, viigistaks
I would equalise
viigistaksid, viigistaks
you would equalise
viigistaks
he/she/it would equalise
viigistaksime, viigistaks
we would equalise
viigistaksite, viigistaks
you all would equalise
viigistaksid, viigistaks
they would equalise
ei viigistaks
would not equalise
viigistataks
it would be equalised
ei viigistataks
it would not be equalised
Imperative mood
-
viigista
equalise
viigistagu
let him/her/it equalise
viigistagem
let's equalise
viigistage
equalise
viigistagu
let them equalise
-
viigistatagu
be equalised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viigista
do not equalise
ärgu viigistagu
let him/her/it not equalise
ärgem viigistagem, ärme viigistame
let him/her/it not equalise
ärge viigistage
do not equalise
ärgu viigistagu
let them not equalise
-
ärgu viigistatagu
do not be equalised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viigistama
equalise
Infinitive -da
viigistada
equalise
Past active participle
viigistanud
equalised
Past passive participle
viigistatud
been equalised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viigistanud
I have equalised
oled viigistanud
you have equalised
on viigistanud
he/she/it has equalised
oleme viigistanud
we have equalised
olete viigistanud
you all have equalised
on viigistanud
they have equalised
ei ole viigistanud, pole viigistanud
(have/has) not equalised
on viigistatud
it has been equalised
ei ole viigistatud, pole viigistatud
it has not been equalised
Past tense
viigistasin
I equalised
viigistasid
you equalised
viigistas
he/she/it equalised
viigistasime
we equalised
viigistasite
you all equalised
viigistasid
they equalised
ei viigistanud
did not equalise
viigistati
it was equalised
ei viigistatud
it was not equalised
Pluperfect past tense
olin viigistanud
I had equalised
olid viigistanud
you had equalised
oli viigistanud
he/she/it had equalised
olime viigistanud
we had equalised
olite viigistanud
you all had equalised
oli viigistanud
they had equalised
ei olnud viigistanud, polnud viigistanud
had not equalised
oli viigistatud
it had been equalised
ei olnud viigistatud, polnud viigistatud
it had not been equalised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viigistanud; oleks viigistanud; viigistanuksin; viigistanuks
I would have equalised
oleksid viigistanud; oleks viigistanud; viigistanuksid; viigistanuks
you would have equalised
oleks viigistanud; viigistanuks
he/she/it would have equalised
oleksime viigistanud; oleks viigistanud; viigistanuksime; viigistanuks
we would have equalised
oleksite viigistanud; oleks viigistanud; viigistanuksite; viigistanuks
you all would have equalised
oleksid viigistanud; oleks viigistanud; viigistanuksid; viigistanuks
they would have equalised
ei oleks viigistanud; poleks viigistanud; ei viigistanuks
would not have equalised
oleks viigistatud
it would have been equalised
ei oleks viigistatud; poleks viigistatud
it would not have been equalised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viigistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) equalises
ei viigistavat
(allegedly) does not equalise
viigistatavat
(allegedly) it is equalised
ei viigistatavat
(allegedly) it is not equalised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viigistanud; viigistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has equalised
ei olevat viigistanud; polevat viigistanud; ei viigistanuvat
(allegedly) has not equalised
olevat viigistatud
(allegedly) it has been equalised
ei olevat viigistatud; polevat viigistatud
(allegedly) it has not been equalised
Jussive mood
viigistagu
so that he/she/it equalise
ärgu viigistagu
so that he/she/it do not equalise
viigistatagu
so that it be equalised
ärgu viigistatagu
so that it not be equalised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viigistanud
so that he/she/it have equalised
ärgu olgu viigistanud
so that he/she/it do not have equalised
olgu viigistatud
so that it have been equalised
ärgu olgu viigistatud
so that it not have been equalised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viigistades
while equalising
viigistamas
while equalising
viigistamast
(due to/following/for) equalising
viigistamaks
for the purpose of equalising
viigistamata
without equalise
viigistav
that can be equalised
viigistatav
being equalised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

krigistama
gnash
riigistama
collectivize
vaigistama
allay
vangistama
capture
viigistuma
do
viirastama
do
viisistama
put to music
vildistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'equalise':

None found.
Learning languages?