Viigitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viigitan
I do
viigitad
you do
viigitab
he/she/it does
viigitame
we do
viigitate
you all do
viigitavad
they do
ei viigita
(do/does) not do
viigitatakse
it is done
ei viigitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
viigitaksin, viigitaks
I would do
viigitaksid, viigitaks
you would do
viigitaks
he/she/it would do
viigitaksime, viigitaks
we would do
viigitaksite, viigitaks
you all would do
viigitaksid, viigitaks
they would do
ei viigitaks
would not do
viigitataks
it would be done
ei viigitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viigita
do
viigitagu
let him/her/it do
viigitagem
let's do
viigitage
do
viigitagu
let them do
-
viigitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viigita
do not do
ärgu viigitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viigitagem, ärme viigitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge viigitage
do not do
ärgu viigitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu viigitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viigitama
do
Infinitive -da
viigitada
do
Past active participle
viigitanud
done
Past passive participle
viigitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viigitanud
I have done
oled viigitanud
you have done
on viigitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme viigitanud
we have done
olete viigitanud
you all have done
on viigitanud
they have done
ei ole viigitanud, pole viigitanud
(have/has) not done
on viigitatud
it has been done
ei ole viigitatud, pole viigitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
viigitasin
I did
viigitasid
you did
viigitas
he/she/it did
viigitasime
we did
viigitasite
you all did
viigitasid
they did
ei viigitanud
did not do
viigitati
it was done
ei viigitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viigitanud
I had done
olid viigitanud
you had done
oli viigitanud
he/she/it had done
olime viigitanud
we had done
olite viigitanud
you all had done
oli viigitanud
they had done
ei olnud viigitanud, polnud viigitanud
had not done
oli viigitatud
it had been done
ei olnud viigitatud, polnud viigitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viigitanud; oleks viigitanud; viigitanuksin; viigitanuks
I would have done
oleksid viigitanud; oleks viigitanud; viigitanuksid; viigitanuks
you would have done
oleks viigitanud; viigitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viigitanud; oleks viigitanud; viigitanuksime; viigitanuks
we would have done
oleksite viigitanud; oleks viigitanud; viigitanuksite; viigitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid viigitanud; oleks viigitanud; viigitanuksid; viigitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks viigitanud; poleks viigitanud; ei viigitanuks
would not have done
oleks viigitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks viigitatud; poleks viigitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viigitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viigitavat
(allegedly) does not do
viigitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viigitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viigitanud; viigitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viigitanud; polevat viigitanud; ei viigitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viigitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viigitatud; polevat viigitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viigitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viigitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
viigitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu viigitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viigitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viigitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viigitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viigitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viigitades
while doing
viigitamas
while doing
viigitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
viigitamaks
for the purpose of doing
viigitamata
without do
viigitav
that can be done
viigitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

liigitama
categorise
läigitama
do
viibutama
wave
viilutama
slice
viinutama
do
viirutama
crosshatch
viivitama
delay
vinditama
do
vissitama
do

Similar but longer

viigistama
equalise

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?