Liigitama (to categorise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
liigitan
I categorise
liigitad
you categorise
liigitab
he/she/it categorises
liigitame
we categorise
liigitate
you all categorise
liigitavad
they categorise
ei liigita
(do/does) not categorise
liigitatakse
it is categorised
ei liigitata
it is not categorised
Conditional mood
liigitaksin, liigitaks
I would categorise
liigitaksid, liigitaks
you would categorise
liigitaks
he/she/it would categorise
liigitaksime, liigitaks
we would categorise
liigitaksite, liigitaks
you all would categorise
liigitaksid, liigitaks
they would categorise
ei liigitaks
would not categorise
liigitataks
it would be categorised
ei liigitataks
it would not be categorised
Imperative mood
-
liigita
categorise
liigitagu
let him/her/it categorise
liigitagem
let's categorise
liigitage
categorise
liigitagu
let them categorise
-
liigitatagu
be categorised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära liigita
do not categorise
ärgu liigitagu
let him/her/it not categorise
ärgem liigitagem, ärme liigitame
let him/her/it not categorise
ärge liigitage
do not categorise
ärgu liigitagu
let them not categorise
-
ärgu liigitatagu
do not be categorised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
liigitama
categorise
Infinitive -da
liigitada
categorise
Past active participle
liigitanud
categorised
Past passive participle
liigitatud
been categorised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen liigitanud
I have categorised
oled liigitanud
you have categorised
on liigitanud
he/she/it has categorised
oleme liigitanud
we have categorised
olete liigitanud
you all have categorised
on liigitanud
they have categorised
ei ole liigitanud, pole liigitanud
(have/has) not categorised
on liigitatud
it has been categorised
ei ole liigitatud, pole liigitatud
it has not been categorised
Past tense
liigitasin
I categorised
liigitasid
you categorised
liigitas
he/she/it categorised
liigitasime
we categorised
liigitasite
you all categorised
liigitasid
they categorised
ei liigitanud
did not categorise
liigitati
it was categorised
ei liigitatud
it was not categorised
Pluperfect past tense
olin liigitanud
I had categorised
olid liigitanud
you had categorised
oli liigitanud
he/she/it had categorised
olime liigitanud
we had categorised
olite liigitanud
you all had categorised
oli liigitanud
they had categorised
ei olnud liigitanud, polnud liigitanud
had not categorised
oli liigitatud
it had been categorised
ei olnud liigitatud, polnud liigitatud
it had not been categorised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin liigitanud; oleks liigitanud; liigitanuksin; liigitanuks
I would have categorised
oleksid liigitanud; oleks liigitanud; liigitanuksid; liigitanuks
you would have categorised
oleks liigitanud; liigitanuks
he/she/it would have categorised
oleksime liigitanud; oleks liigitanud; liigitanuksime; liigitanuks
we would have categorised
oleksite liigitanud; oleks liigitanud; liigitanuksite; liigitanuks
you all would have categorised
oleksid liigitanud; oleks liigitanud; liigitanuksid; liigitanuks
they would have categorised
ei oleks liigitanud; poleks liigitanud; ei liigitanuks
would not have categorised
oleks liigitatud
it would have been categorised
ei oleks liigitatud; poleks liigitatud
it would not have been categorised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
liigitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) categorises
ei liigitavat
(allegedly) does not categorise
liigitatavat
(allegedly) it is categorised
ei liigitatavat
(allegedly) it is not categorised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat liigitanud; liigitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has categorised
ei olevat liigitanud; polevat liigitanud; ei liigitanuvat
(allegedly) has not categorised
olevat liigitatud
(allegedly) it has been categorised
ei olevat liigitatud; polevat liigitatud
(allegedly) it has not been categorised
Jussive mood
liigitagu
so that he/she/it categorise
ärgu liigitagu
so that he/she/it do not categorise
liigitatagu
so that it be categorised
ärgu liigitatagu
so that it not be categorised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu liigitanud
so that he/she/it have categorised
ärgu olgu liigitanud
so that he/she/it do not have categorised
olgu liigitatud
so that it have been categorised
ärgu olgu liigitatud
so that it not have been categorised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
liigitades
while categorising
liigitamas
while categorising
liigitamast
(due to/following/for) categorising
liigitamaks
for the purpose of categorising
liigitamata
without categorise
liigitav
that can be categorised
liigitatav
being categorised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

leegitama
do
liigatama
stir
liigituma
fall into
liigutama
shift
liimitama
do
liiritama
do
liisutama
do
liivatama
sand
liivutama
do
linditama
do
läigitama
do
viigitama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'categorise':

None found.
Learning languages?