Riigistama (to collectivize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
riigistan
I collectivize
riigistad
you collectivize
riigistab
he/she/it collectivizes
riigistame
we collectivize
riigistate
you all collectivize
riigistavad
they collectivize
ei riigista
(do/does) not collectivize
riigistatakse
it is collectivized
ei riigistata
it is not collectivized
Conditional mood
riigistaksin, riigistaks
I would collectivize
riigistaksid, riigistaks
you would collectivize
riigistaks
he/she/it would collectivize
riigistaksime, riigistaks
we would collectivize
riigistaksite, riigistaks
you all would collectivize
riigistaksid, riigistaks
they would collectivize
ei riigistaks
would not collectivize
riigistataks
it would be collectivized
ei riigistataks
it would not be collectivized
Imperative mood
-
riigista
collectivize
riigistagu
let him/her/it collectivize
riigistagem
let's collectivize
riigistage
collectivize
riigistagu
let them collectivize
-
riigistatagu
be collectivized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära riigista
do not collectivize
ärgu riigistagu
let him/her/it not collectivize
ärgem riigistagem, ärme riigistame
let him/her/it not collectivize
ärge riigistage
do not collectivize
ärgu riigistagu
let them not collectivize
-
ärgu riigistatagu
do not be collectivized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
riigistama
collectivize
Infinitive -da
riigistada
collectivize
Past active participle
riigistanud
collectivized
Past passive participle
riigistatud
been collectivized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen riigistanud
I have collectivized
oled riigistanud
you have collectivized
on riigistanud
he/she/it has collectivized
oleme riigistanud
we have collectivized
olete riigistanud
you all have collectivized
on riigistanud
they have collectivized
ei ole riigistanud, pole riigistanud
(have/has) not collectivized
on riigistatud
it has been collectivized
ei ole riigistatud, pole riigistatud
it has not been collectivized
Past tense
riigistasin
I collectivized
riigistasid
you collectivized
riigistas
he/she/it collectivized
riigistasime
we collectivized
riigistasite
you all collectivized
riigistasid
they collectivized
ei riigistanud
did not collectivize
riigistati
it was collectivized
ei riigistatud
it was not collectivized
Pluperfect past tense
olin riigistanud
I had collectivized
olid riigistanud
you had collectivized
oli riigistanud
he/she/it had collectivized
olime riigistanud
we had collectivized
olite riigistanud
you all had collectivized
oli riigistanud
they had collectivized
ei olnud riigistanud, polnud riigistanud
had not collectivized
oli riigistatud
it had been collectivized
ei olnud riigistatud, polnud riigistatud
it had not been collectivized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin riigistanud; oleks riigistanud; riigistanuksin; riigistanuks
I would have collectivized
oleksid riigistanud; oleks riigistanud; riigistanuksid; riigistanuks
you would have collectivized
oleks riigistanud; riigistanuks
he/she/it would have collectivized
oleksime riigistanud; oleks riigistanud; riigistanuksime; riigistanuks
we would have collectivized
oleksite riigistanud; oleks riigistanud; riigistanuksite; riigistanuks
you all would have collectivized
oleksid riigistanud; oleks riigistanud; riigistanuksid; riigistanuks
they would have collectivized
ei oleks riigistanud; poleks riigistanud; ei riigistanuks
would not have collectivized
oleks riigistatud
it would have been collectivized
ei oleks riigistatud; poleks riigistatud
it would not have been collectivized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
riigistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) collectivizes
ei riigistavat
(allegedly) does not collectivize
riigistatavat
(allegedly) it is collectivized
ei riigistatavat
(allegedly) it is not collectivized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat riigistanud; riigistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has collectivized
ei olevat riigistanud; polevat riigistanud; ei riigistanuvat
(allegedly) has not collectivized
olevat riigistatud
(allegedly) it has been collectivized
ei olevat riigistatud; polevat riigistatud
(allegedly) it has not been collectivized
Jussive mood
riigistagu
so that he/she/it collectivize
ärgu riigistagu
so that he/she/it do not collectivize
riigistatagu
so that it be collectivized
ärgu riigistatagu
so that it not be collectivized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu riigistanud
so that he/she/it have collectivized
ärgu olgu riigistanud
so that he/she/it do not have collectivized
olgu riigistatud
so that it have been collectivized
ärgu olgu riigistatud
so that it not have been collectivized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
riigistades
while collectivizing
riigistamas
while collectivizing
riigistamast
(due to/following/for) collectivizing
riigistamaks
for the purpose of collectivizing
riigistamata
without collectivize
riigistav
that can be collectivized
riigistatav
being collectivized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

krigistama
gnash
riivistama
bolt
ringistama
do
rististama
do
vaigistama
allay
viigistama
equalise

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'collectivize':

None found.
Learning languages?