Viigistuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viigistun
I do
viigistud
you do
viigistub
he/she/it does
viigistume
we do
viigistute
you all do
viigistuvad
they do
ei viigistu
(do/does) not do
viigistutakse
it is done
ei viigistuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
viigistuksin, viigistuks
I would do
viigistuksid, viigistuks
you would do
viigistuks
he/she/it would do
viigistuksime, viigistuks
we would do
viigistuksite, viigistuks
you all would do
viigistuksid, viigistuks
they would do
ei viigistuks
would not do
viigistutaks
it would be done
ei viigistutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
viigistu
do
viigistugu
let him/her/it do
viigistugem
let's do
viigistuge
do
viigistugu
let them do
-
viigistutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viigistu
do not do
ärgu viigistugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem viigistugem, ärme viigistume
let him/her/it not do
ärge viigistuge
do not do
ärgu viigistugu
let them not do
-
ärgu viigistutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viigistuma
do
Infinitive -da
viigistuda
do
Past active participle
viigistunud
done
Past passive participle
viigistutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viigistunud
I have done
oled viigistunud
you have done
on viigistunud
he/she/it has done
oleme viigistunud
we have done
olete viigistunud
you all have done
on viigistunud
they have done
ei ole viigistunud, pole viigistunud
(have/has) not done
on viigistutud
it has been done
ei ole viigistutud, pole viigistutud
it has not been done
Past tense
viigistusin
I did
viigistusid
you did
viigistus
he/she/it did
viigistusime
we did
viigistusite
you all did
viigistusid
they did
ei viigistunud
did not do
viigistuti
it was done
ei viigistutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin viigistunud
I had done
olid viigistunud
you had done
oli viigistunud
he/she/it had done
olime viigistunud
we had done
olite viigistunud
you all had done
oli viigistunud
they had done
ei olnud viigistunud, polnud viigistunud
had not done
oli viigistutud
it had been done
ei olnud viigistutud, polnud viigistutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viigistunud; oleks viigistunud; viigistunuksin; viigistunuks
I would have done
oleksid viigistunud; oleks viigistunud; viigistunuksid; viigistunuks
you would have done
oleks viigistunud; viigistunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime viigistunud; oleks viigistunud; viigistunuksime; viigistunuks
we would have done
oleksite viigistunud; oleks viigistunud; viigistunuksite; viigistunuks
you all would have done
oleksid viigistunud; oleks viigistunud; viigistunuksid; viigistunuks
they would have done
ei oleks viigistunud; poleks viigistunud; ei viigistunuks
would not have done
oleks viigistutud
it would have been done
ei oleks viigistutud; poleks viigistutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viigistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei viigistuvat
(allegedly) does not do
viigistutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei viigistutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viigistunud; viigistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat viigistunud; polevat viigistunud; ei viigistunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat viigistutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat viigistutud; polevat viigistutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
viigistugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu viigistugu
so that he/she/it do not do
viigistutagu
so that it be done
ärgu viigistutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viigistunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu viigistunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu viigistutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu viigistutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viigistudes
while doing
viigistumas
while doing
viigistumast
(due to/following/for) doing
viigistumaks
for the purpose of doing
viigistumata
without do
viigistuv
that can be done
viigistutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

viigistama
equalise
viinastuma
do
viirastuma
seem
vildistuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?