Vembutama (to lark) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vembutan
I lark
vembutad
you lark
vembutab
he/she/it larks
vembutame
we lark
vembutate
you all lark
vembutavad
they lark
ei vembuta
(do/does) not lark
vembutatakse
it is larked
ei vembutata
it is not larked
Conditional mood
vembutaksin, vembutaks
I would lark
vembutaksid, vembutaks
you would lark
vembutaks
he/she/it would lark
vembutaksime, vembutaks
we would lark
vembutaksite, vembutaks
you all would lark
vembutaksid, vembutaks
they would lark
ei vembutaks
would not lark
vembutataks
it would be larked
ei vembutataks
it would not be larked
Imperative mood
-
vembuta
lark
vembutagu
let him/her/it lark
vembutagem
let's lark
vembutage
lark
vembutagu
let them lark
-
vembutatagu
be larked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vembuta
do not lark
ärgu vembutagu
let him/her/it not lark
ärgem vembutagem, ärme vembutame
let him/her/it not lark
ärge vembutage
do not lark
ärgu vembutagu
let them not lark
-
ärgu vembutatagu
do not be larked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vembutama
lark
Infinitive -da
vembutada
lark
Past active participle
vembutanud
larked
Past passive participle
vembutatud
been larked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vembutanud
I have larked
oled vembutanud
you have larked
on vembutanud
he/she/it has larked
oleme vembutanud
we have larked
olete vembutanud
you all have larked
on vembutanud
they have larked
ei ole vembutanud, pole vembutanud
(have/has) not larked
on vembutatud
it has been larked
ei ole vembutatud, pole vembutatud
it has not been larked
Past tense
vembutasin
I larked
vembutasid
you larked
vembutas
he/she/it larked
vembutasime
we larked
vembutasite
you all larked
vembutasid
they larked
ei vembutanud
did not lark
vembutati
it was larked
ei vembutatud
it was not larked
Pluperfect past tense
olin vembutanud
I had larked
olid vembutanud
you had larked
oli vembutanud
he/she/it had larked
olime vembutanud
we had larked
olite vembutanud
you all had larked
oli vembutanud
they had larked
ei olnud vembutanud, polnud vembutanud
had not larked
oli vembutatud
it had been larked
ei olnud vembutatud, polnud vembutatud
it had not been larked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vembutanud; oleks vembutanud; vembutanuksin; vembutanuks
I would have larked
oleksid vembutanud; oleks vembutanud; vembutanuksid; vembutanuks
you would have larked
oleks vembutanud; vembutanuks
he/she/it would have larked
oleksime vembutanud; oleks vembutanud; vembutanuksime; vembutanuks
we would have larked
oleksite vembutanud; oleks vembutanud; vembutanuksite; vembutanuks
you all would have larked
oleksid vembutanud; oleks vembutanud; vembutanuksid; vembutanuks
they would have larked
ei oleks vembutanud; poleks vembutanud; ei vembutanuks
would not have larked
oleks vembutatud
it would have been larked
ei oleks vembutatud; poleks vembutatud
it would not have been larked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vembutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) larks
ei vembutavat
(allegedly) does not lark
vembutatavat
(allegedly) it is larked
ei vembutatavat
(allegedly) it is not larked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vembutanud; vembutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has larked
ei olevat vembutanud; polevat vembutanud; ei vembutanuvat
(allegedly) has not larked
olevat vembutatud
(allegedly) it has been larked
ei olevat vembutatud; polevat vembutatud
(allegedly) it has not been larked
Jussive mood
vembutagu
so that he/she/it lark
ärgu vembutagu
so that he/she/it do not lark
vembutatagu
so that it be larked
ärgu vembutatagu
so that it not be larked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vembutanud
so that he/she/it have larked
ärgu olgu vembutanud
so that he/she/it do not have larked
olgu vembutatud
so that it have been larked
ärgu olgu vembutatud
so that it not have been larked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vembutades
while larking
vembutamas
while larking
vembutamast
(due to/following/for) larking
vembutamaks
for the purpose of larking
vembutamata
without lark
vembutav
that can be larked
vembutatav
being larked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kimbutama
perplex
tembutama
caper
vaibutama
lull
vedrutama
do
viibutama
wave

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

veiderdama
clown
vemmeldama
buffet
varjestama
block out
varundama
do
varretama
do
varuma
allocate
vasetama
copper
venitama
dawdle
viimistlema
brush up
venendama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'lark':

None found.
Learning languages?