Varjustama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varjustan
I do
varjustad
you do
varjustab
he/she/it does
varjustame
we do
varjustate
you all do
varjustavad
they do
ei varjusta
(do/does) not do
varjustatakse
it is done
ei varjustata
it is not done
Conditional mood
varjustaksin, varjustaks
I would do
varjustaksid, varjustaks
you would do
varjustaks
he/she/it would do
varjustaksime, varjustaks
we would do
varjustaksite, varjustaks
you all would do
varjustaksid, varjustaks
they would do
ei varjustaks
would not do
varjustataks
it would be done
ei varjustataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
varjusta
do
varjustagu
let him/her/it do
varjustagem
let's do
varjustage
do
varjustagu
let them do
-
varjustatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varjusta
do not do
ärgu varjustagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem varjustagem, ärme varjustame
let him/her/it not do
ärge varjustage
do not do
ärgu varjustagu
let them not do
-
ärgu varjustatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varjustama
do
Infinitive -da
varjustada
do
Past active participle
varjustanud
done
Past passive participle
varjustatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varjustanud
I have done
oled varjustanud
you have done
on varjustanud
he/she/it has done
oleme varjustanud
we have done
olete varjustanud
you all have done
on varjustanud
they have done
ei ole varjustanud, pole varjustanud
(have/has) not done
on varjustatud
it has been done
ei ole varjustatud, pole varjustatud
it has not been done
Past tense
varjustasin
I did
varjustasid
you did
varjustas
he/she/it did
varjustasime
we did
varjustasite
you all did
varjustasid
they did
ei varjustanud
did not do
varjustati
it was done
ei varjustatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin varjustanud
I had done
olid varjustanud
you had done
oli varjustanud
he/she/it had done
olime varjustanud
we had done
olite varjustanud
you all had done
oli varjustanud
they had done
ei olnud varjustanud, polnud varjustanud
had not done
oli varjustatud
it had been done
ei olnud varjustatud, polnud varjustatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varjustanud; oleks varjustanud; varjustanuksin; varjustanuks
I would have done
oleksid varjustanud; oleks varjustanud; varjustanuksid; varjustanuks
you would have done
oleks varjustanud; varjustanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime varjustanud; oleks varjustanud; varjustanuksime; varjustanuks
we would have done
oleksite varjustanud; oleks varjustanud; varjustanuksite; varjustanuks
you all would have done
oleksid varjustanud; oleks varjustanud; varjustanuksid; varjustanuks
they would have done
ei oleks varjustanud; poleks varjustanud; ei varjustanuks
would not have done
oleks varjustatud
it would have been done
ei oleks varjustatud; poleks varjustatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varjustavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei varjustavat
(allegedly) does not do
varjustatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei varjustatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varjustanud; varjustanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat varjustanud; polevat varjustanud; ei varjustanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat varjustatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat varjustatud; polevat varjustatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
varjustagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu varjustagu
so that he/she/it do not do
varjustatagu
so that it be done
ärgu varjustatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varjustanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu varjustanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu varjustatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu varjustatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varjustades
while doing
varjustamas
while doing
varjustamast
(due to/following/for) doing
varjustamaks
for the purpose of doing
varjustamata
without do
varjustav
that can be done
varjustatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kurjustama
bridle at
vaimustama
enrapture
valgustama
brighten
varjestama
block out
varjundama
shade
varrastama
do
vastustama
averse to

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

varjundama
shade
varjutama
cloud
uputama
drown
vaostuma
do
valjendama
do
vallatlema
disport
vastustama
averse to
võlgnema
owe
veetustama
dehydrogenate
veristama
butcher

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?