Vaostama (to furrow) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaostan
I furrow
vaostad
you furrow
vaostab
he/she/it furrows
vaostame
we furrow
vaostate
you all furrow
vaostavad
they furrow
ei vaosta
(do/does) not furrow
vaostatakse
it is furrowed
ei vaostata
it is not furrowed
Conditional mood
vaostaksin, vaostaks
I would furrow
vaostaksid, vaostaks
you would furrow
vaostaks
he/she/it would furrow
vaostaksime, vaostaks
we would furrow
vaostaksite, vaostaks
you all would furrow
vaostaksid, vaostaks
they would furrow
ei vaostaks
would not furrow
vaostataks
it would be furrowed
ei vaostataks
it would not be furrowed
Imperative mood
-
vaosta
furrow
vaostagu
let him/her/it furrow
vaostagem
let's furrow
vaostage
furrow
vaostagu
let them furrow
-
vaostatagu
be furrowed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaosta
do not furrow
ärgu vaostagu
let him/her/it not furrow
ärgem vaostagem, ärme vaostame
let him/her/it not furrow
ärge vaostage
do not furrow
ärgu vaostagu
let them not furrow
-
ärgu vaostatagu
do not be furrowed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaostama
furrow
Infinitive -da
vaostada
furrow
Past active participle
vaostanud
furrowed
Past passive participle
vaostatud
been furrowed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaostanud
I have furrowed
oled vaostanud
you have furrowed
on vaostanud
he/she/it has furrowed
oleme vaostanud
we have furrowed
olete vaostanud
you all have furrowed
on vaostanud
they have furrowed
ei ole vaostanud, pole vaostanud
(have/has) not furrowed
on vaostatud
it has been furrowed
ei ole vaostatud, pole vaostatud
it has not been furrowed
Past tense
vaostasin
I furrowed
vaostasid
you furrowed
vaostas
he/she/it furrowed
vaostasime
we furrowed
vaostasite
you all furrowed
vaostasid
they furrowed
ei vaostanud
did not furrow
vaostati
it was furrowed
ei vaostatud
it was not furrowed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaostanud
I had furrowed
olid vaostanud
you had furrowed
oli vaostanud
he/she/it had furrowed
olime vaostanud
we had furrowed
olite vaostanud
you all had furrowed
oli vaostanud
they had furrowed
ei olnud vaostanud, polnud vaostanud
had not furrowed
oli vaostatud
it had been furrowed
ei olnud vaostatud, polnud vaostatud
it had not been furrowed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaostanud; oleks vaostanud; vaostanuksin; vaostanuks
I would have furrowed
oleksid vaostanud; oleks vaostanud; vaostanuksid; vaostanuks
you would have furrowed
oleks vaostanud; vaostanuks
he/she/it would have furrowed
oleksime vaostanud; oleks vaostanud; vaostanuksime; vaostanuks
we would have furrowed
oleksite vaostanud; oleks vaostanud; vaostanuksite; vaostanuks
you all would have furrowed
oleksid vaostanud; oleks vaostanud; vaostanuksid; vaostanuks
they would have furrowed
ei oleks vaostanud; poleks vaostanud; ei vaostanuks
would not have furrowed
oleks vaostatud
it would have been furrowed
ei oleks vaostatud; poleks vaostatud
it would not have been furrowed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaostavat
he/she/it (allegedly) furrows
ei vaostavat
(allegedly) does not furrow
vaostatavat
(allegedly) it is furrowed
ei vaostatavat
(allegedly) it is not furrowed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaostanud; vaostanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has furrowed
ei olevat vaostanud; polevat vaostanud; ei vaostanuvat
(allegedly) has not furrowed
olevat vaostatud
(allegedly) it has been furrowed
ei olevat vaostatud; polevat vaostatud
(allegedly) it has not been furrowed
Jussive mood
vaostagu
so that he/she/it furrow
ärgu vaostagu
so that he/she/it do not furrow
vaostatagu
so that it be furrowed
ärgu vaostatagu
so that it not be furrowed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaostanud
so that he/she/it have furrowed
ärgu olgu vaostanud
so that he/she/it do not have furrowed
olgu vaostatud
so that it have been furrowed
ärgu olgu vaostatud
so that it not have been furrowed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaostades
while furrowing
vaostamas
while furrowing
vaostamast
(due to/following/for) furrowing
vaostamaks
for the purpose of furrowing
vaostamata
without furrow
vaostav
that can be furrowed
vaostatav
being furrowed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

koostama
compile
laostama
disintegrate
leostama
leach
neostama
do
reostama
befoul
seostama
associate
teostama
accomplish
vahatama
beeswax
vahetama
change
vahutama
bloviate
vaiutama
do
vajutama
impress
vakatama
fall silent
valetama
be false
valutama
ache

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valguma
pour
vaostuma
do
tõristama
do
umisema
hum
udutama
grow misty
ulatama
extend
vaaritama
cook
vadistama
gabble
vaalutama
do
väljuma
come forth

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'furrow':

None found.
Learning languages?