Valmitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valmitan
I do
valmitad
you do
valmitab
he/she/it does
valmitame
we do
valmitate
you all do
valmitavad
they do
ei valmita
(do/does) not do
valmitatakse
it is done
ei valmitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
valmitaksin, valmitaks
I would do
valmitaksid, valmitaks
you would do
valmitaks
he/she/it would do
valmitaksime, valmitaks
we would do
valmitaksite, valmitaks
you all would do
valmitaksid, valmitaks
they would do
ei valmitaks
would not do
valmitataks
it would be done
ei valmitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
valmita
do
valmitagu
let him/her/it do
valmitagem
let's do
valmitage
do
valmitagu
let them do
-
valmitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valmita
do not do
ärgu valmitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem valmitagem, ärme valmitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge valmitage
do not do
ärgu valmitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu valmitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valmitama
do
Infinitive -da
valmitada
do
Past active participle
valmitanud
done
Past passive participle
valmitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valmitanud
I have done
oled valmitanud
you have done
on valmitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme valmitanud
we have done
olete valmitanud
you all have done
on valmitanud
they have done
ei ole valmitanud, pole valmitanud
(have/has) not done
on valmitatud
it has been done
ei ole valmitatud, pole valmitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
valmitasin
I did
valmitasid
you did
valmitas
he/she/it did
valmitasime
we did
valmitasite
you all did
valmitasid
they did
ei valmitanud
did not do
valmitati
it was done
ei valmitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin valmitanud
I had done
olid valmitanud
you had done
oli valmitanud
he/she/it had done
olime valmitanud
we had done
olite valmitanud
you all had done
oli valmitanud
they had done
ei olnud valmitanud, polnud valmitanud
had not done
oli valmitatud
it had been done
ei olnud valmitatud, polnud valmitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valmitanud; oleks valmitanud; valmitanuksin; valmitanuks
I would have done
oleksid valmitanud; oleks valmitanud; valmitanuksid; valmitanuks
you would have done
oleks valmitanud; valmitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime valmitanud; oleks valmitanud; valmitanuksime; valmitanuks
we would have done
oleksite valmitanud; oleks valmitanud; valmitanuksite; valmitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid valmitanud; oleks valmitanud; valmitanuksid; valmitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks valmitanud; poleks valmitanud; ei valmitanuks
would not have done
oleks valmitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks valmitatud; poleks valmitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valmitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei valmitavat
(allegedly) does not do
valmitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei valmitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valmitanud; valmitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat valmitanud; polevat valmitanud; ei valmitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat valmitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat valmitatud; polevat valmitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
valmitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu valmitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
valmitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu valmitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valmitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu valmitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu valmitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu valmitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valmitades
while doing
valmitamas
while doing
valmitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
valmitamaks
for the purpose of doing
valmitamata
without do
valmitav
that can be done
valmitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helmitama
do
kolmitama
do
pulmitama
do
vaaritama
cook
valastama
bleach
valgutama
lighten
vallatama
frolic
vallitama
wall
vallutama
conquer
vannitama
bath

Similar but longer

valmistama
dress out

Random

valmistuma
prepare
valama
effuse
vakatama
fall silent
valmima
mature
vaidlustama
contest
viljuma
fruit
valulema
smart
valetama
be false
valgenema
whiten
tümastama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?