Pulmitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pulmitan
I do
pulmitad
you do
pulmitab
he/she/it does
pulmitame
we do
pulmitate
you all do
pulmitavad
they do
ei pulmita
(do/does) not do
pulmitatakse
it is done
ei pulmitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
pulmitaksin, pulmitaks
I would do
pulmitaksid, pulmitaks
you would do
pulmitaks
he/she/it would do
pulmitaksime, pulmitaks
we would do
pulmitaksite, pulmitaks
you all would do
pulmitaksid, pulmitaks
they would do
ei pulmitaks
would not do
pulmitataks
it would be done
ei pulmitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pulmita
do
pulmitagu
let him/her/it do
pulmitagem
let's do
pulmitage
do
pulmitagu
let them do
-
pulmitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pulmita
do not do
ärgu pulmitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pulmitagem, ärme pulmitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge pulmitage
do not do
ärgu pulmitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu pulmitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pulmitama
do
Infinitive -da
pulmitada
do
Past active participle
pulmitanud
done
Past passive participle
pulmitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pulmitanud
I have done
oled pulmitanud
you have done
on pulmitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme pulmitanud
we have done
olete pulmitanud
you all have done
on pulmitanud
they have done
ei ole pulmitanud, pole pulmitanud
(have/has) not done
on pulmitatud
it has been done
ei ole pulmitatud, pole pulmitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
pulmitasin
I did
pulmitasid
you did
pulmitas
he/she/it did
pulmitasime
we did
pulmitasite
you all did
pulmitasid
they did
ei pulmitanud
did not do
pulmitati
it was done
ei pulmitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pulmitanud
I had done
olid pulmitanud
you had done
oli pulmitanud
he/she/it had done
olime pulmitanud
we had done
olite pulmitanud
you all had done
oli pulmitanud
they had done
ei olnud pulmitanud, polnud pulmitanud
had not done
oli pulmitatud
it had been done
ei olnud pulmitatud, polnud pulmitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pulmitanud; oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuksin; pulmitanuks
I would have done
oleksid pulmitanud; oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuksid; pulmitanuks
you would have done
oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pulmitanud; oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuksime; pulmitanuks
we would have done
oleksite pulmitanud; oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuksite; pulmitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid pulmitanud; oleks pulmitanud; pulmitanuksid; pulmitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks pulmitanud; poleks pulmitanud; ei pulmitanuks
would not have done
oleks pulmitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks pulmitatud; poleks pulmitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pulmitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pulmitavat
(allegedly) does not do
pulmitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pulmitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pulmitanud; pulmitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pulmitanud; polevat pulmitanud; ei pulmitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pulmitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pulmitatud; polevat pulmitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pulmitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pulmitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
pulmitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu pulmitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pulmitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pulmitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pulmitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pulmitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pulmitades
while doing
pulmitamas
while doing
pulmitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
pulmitamaks
for the purpose of doing
pulmitamata
without do
pulmitav
that can be done
pulmitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helmitama
do
kolmitama
do
pehmitama
do
pommitama
bomb
pullitama
do
pungitama
distend
punnitama
bug out
pussitama
stab
valmitama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?