Valetama (to be false) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valetan
I am false
valetad
you are false
valetab
he/she/it is false
valetame
we are false
valetate
you all are false
valetavad
they are false
ei valeta
(do/does) not be false
valetatakse
it is been false
ei valetata
it is not been false
Conditional mood
valetaksin, valetaks
I would be false
valetaksid, valetaks
you would be false
valetaks
he/she/it would be false
valetaksime, valetaks
we would be false
valetaksite, valetaks
you all would be false
valetaksid, valetaks
they would be false
ei valetaks
would not be false
valetataks
it would be been false
ei valetataks
it would not be been false
Imperative mood
-
valeta
be false
valetagu
let him/her/it be false
valetagem
let's be false
valetage
be false
valetagu
let them be false
-
valetatagu
be been false
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valeta
do not be false
ärgu valetagu
let him/her/it not be false
ärgem valetagem, ärme valetame
let him/her/it not be false
ärge valetage
do not be false
ärgu valetagu
let them not be false
-
ärgu valetatagu
do not be been false
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valetama
be false
Infinitive -da
valetada
be false
Past active participle
valetanud
been false
Past passive participle
valetatud
been been false
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valetanud
I have been false
oled valetanud
you have been false
on valetanud
he/she/it has been false
oleme valetanud
we have been false
olete valetanud
you all have been false
on valetanud
they have been false
ei ole valetanud, pole valetanud
(have/has) not been false
on valetatud
it has been been false
ei ole valetatud, pole valetatud
it has not been been false
Past tense
valetasin
I was false
valetasid
you were false
valetas
he/she/it was false
valetasime
we were false
valetasite
you all were false
valetasid
they were false
ei valetanud
did not be false
valetati
it was been false
ei valetatud
it was not been false
Pluperfect past tense
olin valetanud
I had been false
olid valetanud
you had been false
oli valetanud
he/she/it had been false
olime valetanud
we had been false
olite valetanud
you all had been false
oli valetanud
they had been false
ei olnud valetanud, polnud valetanud
had not been false
oli valetatud
it had been been false
ei olnud valetatud, polnud valetatud
it had not been been false
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valetanud; oleks valetanud; valetanuksin; valetanuks
I would have been false
oleksid valetanud; oleks valetanud; valetanuksid; valetanuks
you would have been false
oleks valetanud; valetanuks
he/she/it would have been false
oleksime valetanud; oleks valetanud; valetanuksime; valetanuks
we would have been false
oleksite valetanud; oleks valetanud; valetanuksite; valetanuks
you all would have been false
oleksid valetanud; oleks valetanud; valetanuksid; valetanuks
they would have been false
ei oleks valetanud; poleks valetanud; ei valetanuks
would not have been false
oleks valetatud
it would have been been false
ei oleks valetatud; poleks valetatud
it would not have been been false
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valetavat
he/she/it (allegedly) is false
ei valetavat
(allegedly) does not be false
valetatavat
(allegedly) it is been false
ei valetatavat
(allegedly) it is not been false
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valetanud; valetanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has been false
ei olevat valetanud; polevat valetanud; ei valetanuvat
(allegedly) has not been false
olevat valetatud
(allegedly) it has been been false
ei olevat valetatud; polevat valetatud
(allegedly) it has not been been false
Jussive mood
valetagu
so that he/she/it be false
ärgu valetagu
so that he/she/it do not be false
valetatagu
so that it be been false
ärgu valetatagu
so that it not be been false
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valetanud
so that he/she/it have been false
ärgu olgu valetanud
so that he/she/it do not have been false
olgu valetatud
so that it have been been false
ärgu olgu valetatud
so that it not have been been false
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valetades
while being false
valetamas
while being false
valetamast
(due to/following/for) being false
valetamaks
for the purpose of being false
valetamata
without be false
valetav
that can be been false
valetatav
being been false

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

heletama
do
kiletama
flesh
maletama
recollect
mäletama
call to mind
peletama
scare
põletama
burn
seletama
explain
tuletama
derive
vahatama
beeswax
vahetama
change
vahutama
bloviate
vaiutama
do
vajutama
impress
vakatama
fall silent
valutama
ache

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

valendama
gleam
valgendama
whiten
vormuma
concretize
vahetlema
do
võõrduma
estrange
vaimutsema
do
valmistama
dress out
valvestama
arm
varjundama
shade
vahatama
beeswax

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'be false':

None found.
Learning languages?