Vahustuma (to foam) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vahustun
I foam
vahustud
you foam
vahustub
he/she/it foams
vahustume
we foam
vahustute
you all foam
vahustuvad
they foam
ei vahustu
(do/does) not foam
vahustutakse
it is foamed
ei vahustuta
it is not foamed
Conditional mood
vahustuksin, vahustuks
I would foam
vahustuksid, vahustuks
you would foam
vahustuks
he/she/it would foam
vahustuksime, vahustuks
we would foam
vahustuksite, vahustuks
you all would foam
vahustuksid, vahustuks
they would foam
ei vahustuks
would not foam
vahustutaks
it would be foamed
ei vahustutaks
it would not be foamed
Imperative mood
-
vahustu
foam
vahustugu
let him/her/it foam
vahustugem
let's foam
vahustuge
foam
vahustugu
let them foam
-
vahustutagu
be foamed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vahustu
do not foam
ärgu vahustugu
let him/her/it not foam
ärgem vahustugem, ärme vahustume
let him/her/it not foam
ärge vahustuge
do not foam
ärgu vahustugu
let them not foam
-
ärgu vahustutagu
do not be foamed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vahustuma
foam
Infinitive -da
vahustuda
foam
Past active participle
vahustunud
foamed
Past passive participle
vahustutud
been foamed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vahustunud
I have foamed
oled vahustunud
you have foamed
on vahustunud
he/she/it has foamed
oleme vahustunud
we have foamed
olete vahustunud
you all have foamed
on vahustunud
they have foamed
ei ole vahustunud, pole vahustunud
(have/has) not foamed
on vahustutud
it has been foamed
ei ole vahustutud, pole vahustutud
it has not been foamed
Past tense
vahustusin
I foamed
vahustusid
you foamed
vahustus
he/she/it foamed
vahustusime
we foamed
vahustusite
you all foamed
vahustusid
they foamed
ei vahustunud
did not foam
vahustuti
it was foamed
ei vahustutud
it was not foamed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vahustunud
I had foamed
olid vahustunud
you had foamed
oli vahustunud
he/she/it had foamed
olime vahustunud
we had foamed
olite vahustunud
you all had foamed
oli vahustunud
they had foamed
ei olnud vahustunud, polnud vahustunud
had not foamed
oli vahustutud
it had been foamed
ei olnud vahustutud, polnud vahustutud
it had not been foamed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vahustunud; oleks vahustunud; vahustunuksin; vahustunuks
I would have foamed
oleksid vahustunud; oleks vahustunud; vahustunuksid; vahustunuks
you would have foamed
oleks vahustunud; vahustunuks
he/she/it would have foamed
oleksime vahustunud; oleks vahustunud; vahustunuksime; vahustunuks
we would have foamed
oleksite vahustunud; oleks vahustunud; vahustunuksite; vahustunuks
you all would have foamed
oleksid vahustunud; oleks vahustunud; vahustunuksid; vahustunuks
they would have foamed
ei oleks vahustunud; poleks vahustunud; ei vahustunuks
would not have foamed
oleks vahustutud
it would have been foamed
ei oleks vahustutud; poleks vahustutud
it would not have been foamed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vahustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) foams
ei vahustuvat
(allegedly) does not foam
vahustutavat
(allegedly) it is foamed
ei vahustutavat
(allegedly) it is not foamed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vahustunud; vahustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has foamed
ei olevat vahustunud; polevat vahustunud; ei vahustunuvat
(allegedly) has not foamed
olevat vahustutud
(allegedly) it has been foamed
ei olevat vahustutud; polevat vahustutud
(allegedly) it has not been foamed
Jussive mood
vahustugu
so that he/she/it foam
ärgu vahustugu
so that he/she/it do not foam
vahustutagu
so that it be foamed
ärgu vahustutagu
so that it not be foamed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vahustunud
so that he/she/it have foamed
ärgu olgu vahustunud
so that he/she/it do not have foamed
olgu vahustutud
so that it have been foamed
ärgu olgu vahustutud
so that it not have been foamed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vahustudes
while foaming
vahustumas
while foaming
vahustumast
(due to/following/for) foaming
vahustumaks
for the purpose of foaming
vahustumata
without foam
vahustuv
that can be foamed
vahustutav
being foamed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohustuma
commitself
lahustuma
dissolve
lõhustuma
split
pihustuma
pulverize
rahustuma
do
tõhustuma
intensify
vahustama
beat up
valastuma
bleach
varustuma
furnish with

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vahustama
beat up
vahutama
bloviate
viibima
bide
vahetama
change
ukerdama
clamber
vaesestama
impoverish
väärduma
do
valima
choose
vagatsema
cant
valuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'foam':

None found.
Learning languages?