Rahustuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rahustun
I do
rahustud
you do
rahustub
he/she/it does
rahustume
we do
rahustute
you all do
rahustuvad
they do
ei rahustu
(do/does) not do
rahustutakse
it is done
ei rahustuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
rahustuksin, rahustuks
I would do
rahustuksid, rahustuks
you would do
rahustuks
he/she/it would do
rahustuksime, rahustuks
we would do
rahustuksite, rahustuks
you all would do
rahustuksid, rahustuks
they would do
ei rahustuks
would not do
rahustutaks
it would be done
ei rahustutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
rahustu
do
rahustugu
let him/her/it do
rahustugem
let's do
rahustuge
do
rahustugu
let them do
-
rahustutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rahustu
do not do
ärgu rahustugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem rahustugem, ärme rahustume
let him/her/it not do
ärge rahustuge
do not do
ärgu rahustugu
let them not do
-
ärgu rahustutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rahustuma
do
Infinitive -da
rahustuda
do
Past active participle
rahustunud
done
Past passive participle
rahustutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rahustunud
I have done
oled rahustunud
you have done
on rahustunud
he/she/it has done
oleme rahustunud
we have done
olete rahustunud
you all have done
on rahustunud
they have done
ei ole rahustunud, pole rahustunud
(have/has) not done
on rahustutud
it has been done
ei ole rahustutud, pole rahustutud
it has not been done
Past tense
rahustusin
I did
rahustusid
you did
rahustus
he/she/it did
rahustusime
we did
rahustusite
you all did
rahustusid
they did
ei rahustunud
did not do
rahustuti
it was done
ei rahustutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin rahustunud
I had done
olid rahustunud
you had done
oli rahustunud
he/she/it had done
olime rahustunud
we had done
olite rahustunud
you all had done
oli rahustunud
they had done
ei olnud rahustunud, polnud rahustunud
had not done
oli rahustutud
it had been done
ei olnud rahustutud, polnud rahustutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rahustunud; oleks rahustunud; rahustunuksin; rahustunuks
I would have done
oleksid rahustunud; oleks rahustunud; rahustunuksid; rahustunuks
you would have done
oleks rahustunud; rahustunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime rahustunud; oleks rahustunud; rahustunuksime; rahustunuks
we would have done
oleksite rahustunud; oleks rahustunud; rahustunuksite; rahustunuks
you all would have done
oleksid rahustunud; oleks rahustunud; rahustunuksid; rahustunuks
they would have done
ei oleks rahustunud; poleks rahustunud; ei rahustunuks
would not have done
oleks rahustutud
it would have been done
ei oleks rahustutud; poleks rahustutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rahustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei rahustuvat
(allegedly) does not do
rahustutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei rahustutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rahustunud; rahustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat rahustunud; polevat rahustunud; ei rahustunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat rahustutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat rahustutud; polevat rahustutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
rahustugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu rahustugu
so that he/she/it do not do
rahustutagu
so that it be done
ärgu rahustutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rahustunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu rahustunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu rahustutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu rahustutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rahustudes
while doing
rahustumas
while doing
rahustumast
(due to/following/for) doing
rahustumaks
for the purpose of doing
rahustumata
without do
rahustuv
that can be done
rahustutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohustuma
commitself
lahustuma
dissolve
lõhustuma
split
pihustuma
pulverize
rabastuma
do
rabestuma
become brittle
rahulduma
contentself with
rahustama
comfort
rasestuma
conceive
risustuma
do
romustuma
do
rusustuma
do
räbustuma
do
tõhustuma
intensify
vahustuma
foam

Similar but longer

rahvustuma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?