Pihustuma (to pulverize) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pihustun
I pulverize
pihustud
you pulverize
pihustub
he/she/it pulverizes
pihustume
we pulverize
pihustute
you all pulverize
pihustuvad
they pulverize
ei pihustu
(do/does) not pulverize
pihustutakse
it is pulverized
ei pihustuta
it is not pulverized
Conditional mood
pihustuksin, pihustuks
I would pulverize
pihustuksid, pihustuks
you would pulverize
pihustuks
he/she/it would pulverize
pihustuksime, pihustuks
we would pulverize
pihustuksite, pihustuks
you all would pulverize
pihustuksid, pihustuks
they would pulverize
ei pihustuks
would not pulverize
pihustutaks
it would be pulverized
ei pihustutaks
it would not be pulverized
Imperative mood
-
pihustu
pulverize
pihustugu
let him/her/it pulverize
pihustugem
let's pulverize
pihustuge
pulverize
pihustugu
let them pulverize
-
pihustutagu
be pulverized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pihustu
do not pulverize
ärgu pihustugu
let him/her/it not pulverize
ärgem pihustugem, ärme pihustume
let him/her/it not pulverize
ärge pihustuge
do not pulverize
ärgu pihustugu
let them not pulverize
-
ärgu pihustutagu
do not be pulverized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pihustuma
pulverize
Infinitive -da
pihustuda
pulverize
Past active participle
pihustunud
pulverized
Past passive participle
pihustutud
been pulverized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pihustunud
I have pulverized
oled pihustunud
you have pulverized
on pihustunud
he/she/it has pulverized
oleme pihustunud
we have pulverized
olete pihustunud
you all have pulverized
on pihustunud
they have pulverized
ei ole pihustunud, pole pihustunud
(have/has) not pulverized
on pihustutud
it has been pulverized
ei ole pihustutud, pole pihustutud
it has not been pulverized
Past tense
pihustusin
I pulverized
pihustusid
you pulverized
pihustus
he/she/it pulverized
pihustusime
we pulverized
pihustusite
you all pulverized
pihustusid
they pulverized
ei pihustunud
did not pulverize
pihustuti
it was pulverized
ei pihustutud
it was not pulverized
Pluperfect past tense
olin pihustunud
I had pulverized
olid pihustunud
you had pulverized
oli pihustunud
he/she/it had pulverized
olime pihustunud
we had pulverized
olite pihustunud
you all had pulverized
oli pihustunud
they had pulverized
ei olnud pihustunud, polnud pihustunud
had not pulverized
oli pihustutud
it had been pulverized
ei olnud pihustutud, polnud pihustutud
it had not been pulverized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pihustunud; oleks pihustunud; pihustunuksin; pihustunuks
I would have pulverized
oleksid pihustunud; oleks pihustunud; pihustunuksid; pihustunuks
you would have pulverized
oleks pihustunud; pihustunuks
he/she/it would have pulverized
oleksime pihustunud; oleks pihustunud; pihustunuksime; pihustunuks
we would have pulverized
oleksite pihustunud; oleks pihustunud; pihustunuksite; pihustunuks
you all would have pulverized
oleksid pihustunud; oleks pihustunud; pihustunuksid; pihustunuks
they would have pulverized
ei oleks pihustunud; poleks pihustunud; ei pihustunuks
would not have pulverized
oleks pihustutud
it would have been pulverized
ei oleks pihustutud; poleks pihustutud
it would not have been pulverized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pihustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) pulverizes
ei pihustuvat
(allegedly) does not pulverize
pihustutavat
(allegedly) it is pulverized
ei pihustutavat
(allegedly) it is not pulverized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pihustunud; pihustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has pulverized
ei olevat pihustunud; polevat pihustunud; ei pihustunuvat
(allegedly) has not pulverized
olevat pihustutud
(allegedly) it has been pulverized
ei olevat pihustutud; polevat pihustutud
(allegedly) it has not been pulverized
Jussive mood
pihustugu
so that he/she/it pulverize
ärgu pihustugu
so that he/she/it do not pulverize
pihustutagu
so that it be pulverized
ärgu pihustutagu
so that it not be pulverized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pihustunud
so that he/she/it have pulverized
ärgu olgu pihustunud
so that he/she/it do not have pulverized
olgu pihustutud
so that it have been pulverized
ärgu olgu pihustutud
so that it not have been pulverized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pihustudes
while pulverizing
pihustumas
while pulverizing
pihustumast
(due to/following/for) pulverizing
pihustumaks
for the purpose of pulverizing
pihustumata
without pulverize
pihustuv
that can be pulverized
pihustutav
being pulverized

Examples of pihustuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Arvatavasti pihustusid põrmuks.They must have been pulverized.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kohustuma
commitself
lahustuma
dissolve
lõhustuma
split
pigistuma
do
pihustama
atomise
pimestuma
glare
rahustuma
do
tõhustuma
intensify
vahustuma
foam

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'pulverize':

None found.
Learning languages?