Varustuma (to furnish with) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varustun
I furnish with
varustud
you furnish with
varustub
he/she/it furnishes with
varustume
we furnish with
varustute
you all furnish with
varustuvad
they furnish with
ei varustu
(do/does) not furnish with
varustutakse
it is furnished with
ei varustuta
it is not furnished with
Conditional mood
varustuksin, varustuks
I would furnish with
varustuksid, varustuks
you would furnish with
varustuks
he/she/it would furnish with
varustuksime, varustuks
we would furnish with
varustuksite, varustuks
you all would furnish with
varustuksid, varustuks
they would furnish with
ei varustuks
would not furnish with
varustutaks
it would be furnished with
ei varustutaks
it would not be furnished with
Imperative mood
-
varustu
furnish with
varustugu
let him/her/it furnish with
varustugem
let's furnish with
varustuge
furnish with
varustugu
let them furnish with
-
varustutagu
be furnished with
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varustu
do not furnish with
ärgu varustugu
let him/her/it not furnish with
ärgem varustugem, ärme varustume
let him/her/it not furnish with
ärge varustuge
do not furnish with
ärgu varustugu
let them not furnish with
-
ärgu varustutagu
do not be furnished with
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varustuma
furnish with
Infinitive -da
varustuda
furnish with
Past active participle
varustunud
furnished with
Past passive participle
varustutud
been furnished with
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varustunud
I have furnished with
oled varustunud
you have furnished with
on varustunud
he/she/it has furnished with
oleme varustunud
we have furnished with
olete varustunud
you all have furnished with
on varustunud
they have furnished with
ei ole varustunud, pole varustunud
(have/has) not furnished with
on varustutud
it has been furnished with
ei ole varustutud, pole varustutud
it has not been furnished with
Past tense
varustusin
I furnished with
varustusid
you furnished with
varustus
he/she/it furnished with
varustusime
we furnished with
varustusite
you all furnished with
varustusid
they furnished with
ei varustunud
did not furnish with
varustuti
it was furnished with
ei varustutud
it was not furnished with
Pluperfect past tense
olin varustunud
I had furnished with
olid varustunud
you had furnished with
oli varustunud
he/she/it had furnished with
olime varustunud
we had furnished with
olite varustunud
you all had furnished with
oli varustunud
they had furnished with
ei olnud varustunud, polnud varustunud
had not furnished with
oli varustutud
it had been furnished with
ei olnud varustutud, polnud varustutud
it had not been furnished with
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varustunud; oleks varustunud; varustunuksin; varustunuks
I would have furnished with
oleksid varustunud; oleks varustunud; varustunuksid; varustunuks
you would have furnished with
oleks varustunud; varustunuks
he/she/it would have furnished with
oleksime varustunud; oleks varustunud; varustunuksime; varustunuks
we would have furnished with
oleksite varustunud; oleks varustunud; varustunuksite; varustunuks
you all would have furnished with
oleksid varustunud; oleks varustunud; varustunuksid; varustunuks
they would have furnished with
ei oleks varustunud; poleks varustunud; ei varustunuks
would not have furnished with
oleks varustutud
it would have been furnished with
ei oleks varustutud; poleks varustutud
it would not have been furnished with
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) furnishes with
ei varustuvat
(allegedly) does not furnish with
varustutavat
(allegedly) it is furnished with
ei varustutavat
(allegedly) it is not furnished with
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varustunud; varustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has furnished with
ei olevat varustunud; polevat varustunud; ei varustunuvat
(allegedly) has not furnished with
olevat varustutud
(allegedly) it has been furnished with
ei olevat varustutud; polevat varustutud
(allegedly) it has not been furnished with
Jussive mood
varustugu
so that he/she/it furnish with
ärgu varustugu
so that he/she/it do not furnish with
varustutagu
so that it be furnished with
ärgu varustutagu
so that it not be furnished with
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varustunud
so that he/she/it have furnished with
ärgu olgu varustunud
so that he/she/it do not have furnished with
olgu varustutud
so that it have been furnished with
ärgu olgu varustutud
so that it not have been furnished with
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varustudes
while furnishing with
varustumas
while furnishing with
varustumast
(due to/following/for) furnishing with
varustumaks
for the purpose of furnishing with
varustumata
without furnish with
varustuv
that can be furnished with
varustutav
being furnished with

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurustuma
evaporate
närustuma
do
vahustuma
foam
valastuma
bleach
varjutuma
do
varustama
accouter

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

varustama
accouter
vasardama
hammer
valuma
do
viskuma
hurtle
valjastama
embrace
vallutama
conquer
vibama
do
vembutama
lark
varisema
fall off
viirduma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'furnish with':

None found.
Learning languages?