Vaguma (to furrow) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vagun
I furrow
vagud
you furrow
vagub
he/she/it furrows
vagume
we furrow
vagute
you all furrow
vaguvad
they furrow
ei vagu
(do/does) not furrow
vagutakse
it is furrowed
ei vaguta
it is not furrowed
Conditional mood
vaguksin, vaguks
I would furrow
vaguksid, vaguks
you would furrow
vaguks
he/she/it would furrow
vaguksime, vaguks
we would furrow
vaguksite, vaguks
you all would furrow
vaguksid, vaguks
they would furrow
ei vaguks
would not furrow
vagutaks
it would be furrowed
ei vagutaks
it would not be furrowed
Imperative mood
-
vagu
furrow
vagugu
let him/her/it furrow
vagugem
let's furrow
vaguge
furrow
vagugu
let them furrow
-
vagutagu
be furrowed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vagu
do not furrow
ärgu vagugu
let him/her/it not furrow
ärgem vagugem, ärme vagume
let him/her/it not furrow
ärge vaguge
do not furrow
ärgu vagugu
let them not furrow
-
ärgu vagutagu
do not be furrowed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaguma
furrow
Infinitive -da
vaguda
furrow
Past active participle
vagunud
furrowed
Past passive participle
vagutud
been furrowed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vagunud
I have furrowed
oled vagunud
you have furrowed
on vagunud
he/she/it has furrowed
oleme vagunud
we have furrowed
olete vagunud
you all have furrowed
on vagunud
they have furrowed
ei ole vagunud, pole vagunud
(have/has) not furrowed
on vagutud
it has been furrowed
ei ole vagutud, pole vagutud
it has not been furrowed
Past tense
vagusin
I furrowed
vagusid
you furrowed
vagus
he/she/it furrowed
vagusime
we furrowed
vagusite
you all furrowed
vagusid
they furrowed
ei vagunud
did not furrow
vaguti
it was furrowed
ei vagutud
it was not furrowed
Pluperfect past tense
olin vagunud
I had furrowed
olid vagunud
you had furrowed
oli vagunud
he/she/it had furrowed
olime vagunud
we had furrowed
olite vagunud
you all had furrowed
oli vagunud
they had furrowed
ei olnud vagunud, polnud vagunud
had not furrowed
oli vagutud
it had been furrowed
ei olnud vagutud, polnud vagutud
it had not been furrowed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vagunud; oleks vagunud; vagunuksin; vagunuks
I would have furrowed
oleksid vagunud; oleks vagunud; vagunuksid; vagunuks
you would have furrowed
oleks vagunud; vagunuks
he/she/it would have furrowed
oleksime vagunud; oleks vagunud; vagunuksime; vagunuks
we would have furrowed
oleksite vagunud; oleks vagunud; vagunuksite; vagunuks
you all would have furrowed
oleksid vagunud; oleks vagunud; vagunuksid; vagunuks
they would have furrowed
ei oleks vagunud; poleks vagunud; ei vagunuks
would not have furrowed
oleks vagutud
it would have been furrowed
ei oleks vagutud; poleks vagutud
it would not have been furrowed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) furrows
ei vaguvat
(allegedly) does not furrow
vagutavat
(allegedly) it is furrowed
ei vagutavat
(allegedly) it is not furrowed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vagunud; vagunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has furrowed
ei olevat vagunud; polevat vagunud; ei vagunuvat
(allegedly) has not furrowed
olevat vagutud
(allegedly) it has been furrowed
ei olevat vagutud; polevat vagutud
(allegedly) it has not been furrowed
Jussive mood
vagugu
so that he/she/it furrow
ärgu vagugu
so that he/she/it do not furrow
vagutagu
so that it be furrowed
ärgu vagutagu
so that it not be furrowed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vagunud
so that he/she/it have furrowed
ärgu olgu vagunud
so that he/she/it do not have furrowed
olgu vagutud
so that it have been furrowed
ärgu olgu vagutud
so that it not have been furrowed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vagudes
while furrowing
vagumas
while furrowing
vagumast
(due to/following/for) furrowing
vagumaks
for the purpose of furrowing
vagumata
without furrow
vaguv
that can be furrowed
vagutav
being furrowed

Examples of vaguma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Nad künnavad esimest vagu igal sügisel.They plough the first furrow of every farm come autumn.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aeguma
expire
arguma
do
jaguma
be divisible by
koguma
accumulate
laguma
do
liguma
do
taguma
batter
ulguma
howl
vadama
do
vadima
do
vaiama
do
vajama
be in need of
vajuma
lapse into
valama
effuse
valima
choose

Similar but longer

valguma
pour

Random

vagatsema
cant
vahatama
beeswax
ukerdama
clamber
vadima
do
turgutama
energise
võiduma
do
vadistama
gabble
vabandama
apologise
ututama
do
veestama
supply with water

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'furrow':

None found.
Learning languages?