Uuritsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uuritsen
I do
uuritsed
you do
uuritseb
he/she/it does
uuritseme
we do
uuritsete
you all do
uuritsevad
they do
ei uuritse
(do/does) not do
uuritsetakse
it is done
ei uuritseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
uuritseksin, uuritseks
I would do
uuritseksid, uuritseks
you would do
uuritseks
he/she/it would do
uuritseksime, uuritseks
we would do
uuritseksite, uuritseks
you all would do
uuritseksid, uuritseks
they would do
ei uuritseks
would not do
uuritsetaks
it would be done
ei uuritsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
uuritse
do
uuritsegu
let him/her/it do
uuritsegem
let's do
uuritsege
do
uuritsegu
let them do
-
uuritsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uuritse
do not do
ärgu uuritsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem uuritsegem, ärme uuritseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge uuritsege
do not do
ärgu uuritsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu uuritsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uuritsema
do
Infinitive -da
uuritseda
do
Past active participle
uuritsenud
done
Past passive participle
uuritsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uuritsenud
I have done
oled uuritsenud
you have done
on uuritsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme uuritsenud
we have done
olete uuritsenud
you all have done
on uuritsenud
they have done
ei ole uuritsenud, pole uuritsenud
(have/has) not done
on uuritsetud
it has been done
ei ole uuritsetud, pole uuritsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
uuritsesin
I did
uuritsesid
you did
uuritses
he/she/it did
uuritsesime
we did
uuritsesite
you all did
uuritsesid
they did
ei uuritsenud
did not do
uuritseti
it was done
ei uuritsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin uuritsenud
I had done
olid uuritsenud
you had done
oli uuritsenud
he/she/it had done
olime uuritsenud
we had done
olite uuritsenud
you all had done
oli uuritsenud
they had done
ei olnud uuritsenud, polnud uuritsenud
had not done
oli uuritsetud
it had been done
ei olnud uuritsetud, polnud uuritsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uuritsenud; oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuksin; uuritsenuks
I would have done
oleksid uuritsenud; oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuksid; uuritsenuks
you would have done
oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime uuritsenud; oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuksime; uuritsenuks
we would have done
oleksite uuritsenud; oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuksite; uuritsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid uuritsenud; oleks uuritsenud; uuritsenuksid; uuritsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks uuritsenud; poleks uuritsenud; ei uuritsenuks
would not have done
oleks uuritsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks uuritsetud; poleks uuritsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uuritsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei uuritsevat
(allegedly) does not do
uuritsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei uuritsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uuritsenud; uuritsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat uuritsenud; polevat uuritsenud; ei uuritsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat uuritsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat uuritsetud; polevat uuritsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
uuritsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu uuritsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
uuritsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu uuritsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uuritsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu uuritsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu uuritsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu uuritsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uuritsedes
while doing
uuritsemas
while doing
uuritsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
uuritsemaks
for the purpose of doing
uuritsemata
without do
uuritsev
that can be done
uuritsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

igritsema
trickle
urgitsema
rummage
uuditsema
do
varitsema
ambush
veritsema
bleed

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?