Igritsema (to trickle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
igritsen
I trickle
igritsed
you trickle
igritseb
he/she/it trickles
igritseme
we trickle
igritsete
you all trickle
igritsevad
they trickle
ei igritse
(do/does) not trickle
igritsetakse
it is trickled
ei igritseta
it is not trickled
Conditional mood
igritseksin, igritseks
I would trickle
igritseksid, igritseks
you would trickle
igritseks
he/she/it would trickle
igritseksime, igritseks
we would trickle
igritseksite, igritseks
you all would trickle
igritseksid, igritseks
they would trickle
ei igritseks
would not trickle
igritsetaks
it would be trickled
ei igritsetaks
it would not be trickled
Imperative mood
-
igritse
trickle
igritsegu
let him/her/it trickle
igritsegem
let's trickle
igritsege
trickle
igritsegu
let them trickle
-
igritsetagu
be trickled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära igritse
do not trickle
ärgu igritsegu
let him/her/it not trickle
ärgem igritsegem, ärme igritseme
let him/her/it not trickle
ärge igritsege
do not trickle
ärgu igritsegu
let them not trickle
-
ärgu igritsetagu
do not be trickled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
igritsema
trickle
Infinitive -da
igritseda
trickle
Past active participle
igritsenud
trickled
Past passive participle
igritsetud
been trickled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen igritsenud
I have trickled
oled igritsenud
you have trickled
on igritsenud
he/she/it has trickled
oleme igritsenud
we have trickled
olete igritsenud
you all have trickled
on igritsenud
they have trickled
ei ole igritsenud, pole igritsenud
(have/has) not trickled
on igritsetud
it has been trickled
ei ole igritsetud, pole igritsetud
it has not been trickled
Past tense
igritsesin
I trickled
igritsesid
you trickled
igritses
he/she/it trickled
igritsesime
we trickled
igritsesite
you all trickled
igritsesid
they trickled
ei igritsenud
did not trickle
igritseti
it was trickled
ei igritsetud
it was not trickled
Pluperfect past tense
olin igritsenud
I had trickled
olid igritsenud
you had trickled
oli igritsenud
he/she/it had trickled
olime igritsenud
we had trickled
olite igritsenud
you all had trickled
oli igritsenud
they had trickled
ei olnud igritsenud, polnud igritsenud
had not trickled
oli igritsetud
it had been trickled
ei olnud igritsetud, polnud igritsetud
it had not been trickled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin igritsenud; oleks igritsenud; igritsenuksin; igritsenuks
I would have trickled
oleksid igritsenud; oleks igritsenud; igritsenuksid; igritsenuks
you would have trickled
oleks igritsenud; igritsenuks
he/she/it would have trickled
oleksime igritsenud; oleks igritsenud; igritsenuksime; igritsenuks
we would have trickled
oleksite igritsenud; oleks igritsenud; igritsenuksite; igritsenuks
you all would have trickled
oleksid igritsenud; oleks igritsenud; igritsenuksid; igritsenuks
they would have trickled
ei oleks igritsenud; poleks igritsenud; ei igritsenuks
would not have trickled
oleks igritsetud
it would have been trickled
ei oleks igritsetud; poleks igritsetud
it would not have been trickled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
igritsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) trickles
ei igritsevat
(allegedly) does not trickle
igritsetavat
(allegedly) it is trickled
ei igritsetavat
(allegedly) it is not trickled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat igritsenud; igritsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has trickled
ei olevat igritsenud; polevat igritsenud; ei igritsenuvat
(allegedly) has not trickled
olevat igritsetud
(allegedly) it has been trickled
ei olevat igritsetud; polevat igritsetud
(allegedly) it has not been trickled
Jussive mood
igritsegu
so that he/she/it trickle
ärgu igritsegu
so that he/she/it do not trickle
igritsetagu
so that it be trickled
ärgu igritsetagu
so that it not be trickled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu igritsenud
so that he/she/it have trickled
ärgu olgu igritsenud
so that he/she/it do not have trickled
olgu igritsetud
so that it have been trickled
ärgu olgu igritsetud
so that it not have been trickled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
igritsedes
while trickling
igritsemas
while trickling
igritsemast
(due to/following/for) trickling
igritsemaks
for the purpose of trickling
igritsemata
without trickle
igritsev
that can be trickled
igritsetav
being trickled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

immitsema
seep
uuritsema
do
varitsema
ambush
veritsema
bleed

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

igavlema
feel bored
ihaldama
crave
hüdrateeruma
do
helgahtama
do
higistama
perspire
igama
do
hüdraatuma
do
härrastama
go in for
innustama
arouse enthusiasm
iiveldama
feel queasy

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'trickle':

None found.
Learning languages?