Uuditsema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uuditsen
I do
uuditsed
you do
uuditseb
he/she/it does
uuditseme
we do
uuditsete
you all do
uuditsevad
they do
ei uuditse
(do/does) not do
uuditsetakse
it is done
ei uuditseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
uuditseksin, uuditseks
I would do
uuditseksid, uuditseks
you would do
uuditseks
he/she/it would do
uuditseksime, uuditseks
we would do
uuditseksite, uuditseks
you all would do
uuditseksid, uuditseks
they would do
ei uuditseks
would not do
uuditsetaks
it would be done
ei uuditsetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
uuditse
do
uuditsegu
let him/her/it do
uuditsegem
let's do
uuditsege
do
uuditsegu
let them do
-
uuditsetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uuditse
do not do
ärgu uuditsegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem uuditsegem, ärme uuditseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge uuditsege
do not do
ärgu uuditsegu
let them not do
-
ärgu uuditsetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uuditsema
do
Infinitive -da
uuditseda
do
Past active participle
uuditsenud
done
Past passive participle
uuditsetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uuditsenud
I have done
oled uuditsenud
you have done
on uuditsenud
he/she/it has done
oleme uuditsenud
we have done
olete uuditsenud
you all have done
on uuditsenud
they have done
ei ole uuditsenud, pole uuditsenud
(have/has) not done
on uuditsetud
it has been done
ei ole uuditsetud, pole uuditsetud
it has not been done
Past tense
uuditsesin
I did
uuditsesid
you did
uuditses
he/she/it did
uuditsesime
we did
uuditsesite
you all did
uuditsesid
they did
ei uuditsenud
did not do
uuditseti
it was done
ei uuditsetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin uuditsenud
I had done
olid uuditsenud
you had done
oli uuditsenud
he/she/it had done
olime uuditsenud
we had done
olite uuditsenud
you all had done
oli uuditsenud
they had done
ei olnud uuditsenud, polnud uuditsenud
had not done
oli uuditsetud
it had been done
ei olnud uuditsetud, polnud uuditsetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uuditsenud; oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuksin; uuditsenuks
I would have done
oleksid uuditsenud; oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuksid; uuditsenuks
you would have done
oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime uuditsenud; oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuksime; uuditsenuks
we would have done
oleksite uuditsenud; oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuksite; uuditsenuks
you all would have done
oleksid uuditsenud; oleks uuditsenud; uuditsenuksid; uuditsenuks
they would have done
ei oleks uuditsenud; poleks uuditsenud; ei uuditsenuks
would not have done
oleks uuditsetud
it would have been done
ei oleks uuditsetud; poleks uuditsetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uuditsevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei uuditsevat
(allegedly) does not do
uuditsetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei uuditsetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uuditsenud; uuditsenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat uuditsenud; polevat uuditsenud; ei uuditsenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat uuditsetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat uuditsetud; polevat uuditsetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
uuditsegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu uuditsegu
so that he/she/it do not do
uuditsetagu
so that it be done
ärgu uuditsetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uuditsenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu uuditsenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu uuditsetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu uuditsetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uuditsedes
while doing
uuditsemas
while doing
uuditsemast
(due to/following/for) doing
uuditsemaks
for the purpose of doing
uuditsemata
without do
uuditsev
that can be done
uuditsetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

urgitsema
rummage
uuritsema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

uudistama
gaze
uuendama
innovate
universaalistama
do
utsitama
goose
upitama
boost
usutlema
interview
uratama
grunt
vabandama
apologise
võitama
butter
usutama
question

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?