Utjama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
utjan
I do
utjad
you do
utjab
he/she/it does
utjame
we do
utjate
you all do
utjavad
they do
ei utja
(do/does) not do
udjatakse
it is done
ei udjata
it is not done
Conditional mood
utjaksin, utjaks
I would do
utjaksid, utjaks
you would do
utjaks
he/she/it would do
utjaksime, utjaks
we would do
utjaksite, utjaks
you all would do
utjaksid, utjaks
they would do
ei utjaks
would not do
udjataks
it would be done
ei udjataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
utja
do
udjaku
let him/her/it do
udjakem
let's do
udjake
do
udjaku
let them do
-
udjatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära utja
do not do
ärgu udjaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem udjakem, ärme utjame
let him/her/it not do
ärge udjake
do not do
ärgu udjaku
let them not do
-
ärgu udjatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
utjama
do
Infinitive -da
udjata
do
Past active participle
udjanud
done
Past passive participle
udjatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen udjanud
I have done
oled udjanud
you have done
on udjanud
he/she/it has done
oleme udjanud
we have done
olete udjanud
you all have done
on udjanud
they have done
ei ole udjanud, pole udjanud
(have/has) not done
on udjatud
it has been done
ei ole udjatud, pole udjatud
it has not been done
Past tense
utjasin
I did
utjasid
you did
utjas
he/she/it did
utjasime
we did
utjasite
you all did
utjasid
they did
ei udjanud
did not do
udjati
it was done
ei udjatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin udjanud
I had done
olid udjanud
you had done
oli udjanud
he/she/it had done
olime udjanud
we had done
olite udjanud
you all had done
oli udjanud
they had done
ei olnud udjanud, polnud udjanud
had not done
oli udjatud
it had been done
ei olnud udjatud, polnud udjatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin udjanud; oleks udjanud; udjanuksin; udjanuks
I would have done
oleksid udjanud; oleks udjanud; udjanuksid; udjanuks
you would have done
oleks udjanud; udjanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime udjanud; oleks udjanud; udjanuksime; udjanuks
we would have done
oleksite udjanud; oleks udjanud; udjanuksite; udjanuks
you all would have done
oleksid udjanud; oleks udjanud; udjanuksid; udjanuks
they would have done
ei oleks udjanud; poleks udjanud; ei udjanuks
would not have done
oleks udjatud
it would have been done
ei oleks udjatud; poleks udjatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
utjavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei utjavat
(allegedly) does not do
udjatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei udjatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat udjanud; udjanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat udjanud; polevat udjanud; ei udjanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat udjatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat udjatud; polevat udjatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
udjaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu udjaku
so that he/she/it do not do
udjatagu
so that it be done
ärgu udjatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu udjanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu udjanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu udjatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu udjatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
udjates
while doing
utjamas
while doing
utjamast
(due to/following/for) doing
utjamaks
for the purpose of doing
utjamata
without do
utjav
that can be done
udjatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kajama
echo
ohjama
manage
orjama
slave
rajama
base on
uhkama
steam
uhmama
do
uimama
do
uitama
expatiate
undama
bombinate
urrama
do
uutama
do
vajama
be in need of

Similar but longer

hutjama
do

Random

urrama
do
ähmama
do
sosiskelema
do
arvama
believe
pesema
cleanse
ihnama
do
hõilama
do
istama
do
hakkama
be about
hõikama
call out

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?