Urrama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
urran
I do
urrad
you do
urrab
he/she/it does
urrame
we do
urrate
you all do
urravad
they do
ei urra
(do/does) not do
urratakse
it is done
ei urrata
it is not done
Conditional mood
urraksin, urraks
I would do
urraksid, urraks
you would do
urraks
he/she/it would do
urraksime, urraks
we would do
urraksite, urraks
you all would do
urraksid, urraks
they would do
ei urraks
would not do
urrataks
it would be done
ei urrataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
urra
do
urraku
let him/her/it do
urrakem
let's do
urrake
do
urraku
let them do
-
urratagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära urra
do not do
ärgu urraku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem urrakem, ärme urrame
let him/her/it not do
ärge urrake
do not do
ärgu urraku
let them not do
-
ärgu urratagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
urrama
do
Infinitive -da
urrata
do
Past active participle
urranud
done
Past passive participle
urratud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen urranud
I have done
oled urranud
you have done
on urranud
he/she/it has done
oleme urranud
we have done
olete urranud
you all have done
on urranud
they have done
ei ole urranud, pole urranud
(have/has) not done
on urratud
it has been done
ei ole urratud, pole urratud
it has not been done
Past tense
urrasin
I did
urrasid
you did
urras
he/she/it did
urrasime
we did
urrasite
you all did
urrasid
they did
ei urranud
did not do
urrati
it was done
ei urratud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin urranud
I had done
olid urranud
you had done
oli urranud
he/she/it had done
olime urranud
we had done
olite urranud
you all had done
oli urranud
they had done
ei olnud urranud, polnud urranud
had not done
oli urratud
it had been done
ei olnud urratud, polnud urratud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin urranud; oleks urranud; urranuksin; urranuks
I would have done
oleksid urranud; oleks urranud; urranuksid; urranuks
you would have done
oleks urranud; urranuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime urranud; oleks urranud; urranuksime; urranuks
we would have done
oleksite urranud; oleks urranud; urranuksite; urranuks
you all would have done
oleksid urranud; oleks urranud; urranuksid; urranuks
they would have done
ei oleks urranud; poleks urranud; ei urranuks
would not have done
oleks urratud
it would have been done
ei oleks urratud; poleks urratud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
urravat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei urravat
(allegedly) does not do
urratavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei urratavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat urranud; urranuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat urranud; polevat urranud; ei urranuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat urratud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat urratud; polevat urratud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
urraku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu urraku
so that he/she/it do not do
urratagu
so that it be done
ärgu urratagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu urranud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu urranud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu urratud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu urratud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
urrates
while doing
urramas
while doing
urramast
(due to/following/for) doing
urramaks
for the purpose of doing
urramata
without do
urrav
that can be done
urratav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aurama
steam
eirama
disregard
jorama
do
jurama
tremble
jõrama
do
järama
champ
jürama
tremble
kõrama
do
kärama
do
larama
do
lorama
twaddle
mürama
romp
nurama
grumble
põrama
pay
sirama
scintillate

Similar but longer

vurrama
do

Random

undama
bombinate
utjama
do
ihnama
do
uitama
expatiate
iibama
accrue
pidama
be due to
ühmama
do
matma
bury
hoorama
fornicate
hoomama
comprehend

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?