Uitama (to expatiate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
uitan
I expatiate
uitad
you expatiate
uitab
he/she/it expatiates
uitame
we expatiate
uitate
you all expatiate
uitavad
they expatiate
ei uita
(do/does) not expatiate
uidatakse
it is expatiated
ei uidata
it is not expatiated
Conditional mood
uitaksin, uitaks
I would expatiate
uitaksid, uitaks
you would expatiate
uitaks
he/she/it would expatiate
uitaksime, uitaks
we would expatiate
uitaksite, uitaks
you all would expatiate
uitaksid, uitaks
they would expatiate
ei uitaks
would not expatiate
uidataks
it would be expatiated
ei uidataks
it would not be expatiated
Imperative mood
-
uita
expatiate
uidaku
let him/her/it expatiate
uidakem
let's expatiate
uidake
expatiate
uidaku
let them expatiate
-
uidatagu
be expatiated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära uita
do not expatiate
ärgu uidaku
let him/her/it not expatiate
ärgem uidakem, ärme uitame
let him/her/it not expatiate
ärge uidake
do not expatiate
ärgu uidaku
let them not expatiate
-
ärgu uidatagu
do not be expatiated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
uitama
expatiate
Infinitive -da
uidata
expatiate
Past active participle
uidanud
expatiated
Past passive participle
uidatud
been expatiated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen uidanud
I have expatiated
oled uidanud
you have expatiated
on uidanud
he/she/it has expatiated
oleme uidanud
we have expatiated
olete uidanud
you all have expatiated
on uidanud
they have expatiated
ei ole uidanud, pole uidanud
(have/has) not expatiated
on uidatud
it has been expatiated
ei ole uidatud, pole uidatud
it has not been expatiated
Past tense
uitasin
I expatiated
uitasid
you expatiated
uitas
he/she/it expatiated
uitasime
we expatiated
uitasite
you all expatiated
uitasid
they expatiated
ei uidanud
did not expatiate
uidati
it was expatiated
ei uidatud
it was not expatiated
Pluperfect past tense
olin uidanud
I had expatiated
olid uidanud
you had expatiated
oli uidanud
he/she/it had expatiated
olime uidanud
we had expatiated
olite uidanud
you all had expatiated
oli uidanud
they had expatiated
ei olnud uidanud, polnud uidanud
had not expatiated
oli uidatud
it had been expatiated
ei olnud uidatud, polnud uidatud
it had not been expatiated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin uidanud; oleks uidanud; uidanuksin; uidanuks
I would have expatiated
oleksid uidanud; oleks uidanud; uidanuksid; uidanuks
you would have expatiated
oleks uidanud; uidanuks
he/she/it would have expatiated
oleksime uidanud; oleks uidanud; uidanuksime; uidanuks
we would have expatiated
oleksite uidanud; oleks uidanud; uidanuksite; uidanuks
you all would have expatiated
oleksid uidanud; oleks uidanud; uidanuksid; uidanuks
they would have expatiated
ei oleks uidanud; poleks uidanud; ei uidanuks
would not have expatiated
oleks uidatud
it would have been expatiated
ei oleks uidatud; poleks uidatud
it would not have been expatiated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
uitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) expatiates
ei uitavat
(allegedly) does not expatiate
uidatavat
(allegedly) it is expatiated
ei uidatavat
(allegedly) it is not expatiated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat uidanud; uidanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has expatiated
ei olevat uidanud; polevat uidanud; ei uidanuvat
(allegedly) has not expatiated
olevat uidatud
(allegedly) it has been expatiated
ei olevat uidatud; polevat uidatud
(allegedly) it has not been expatiated
Jussive mood
uidaku
so that he/she/it expatiate
ärgu uidaku
so that he/she/it do not expatiate
uidatagu
so that it be expatiated
ärgu uidatagu
so that it not be expatiated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu uidanud
so that he/she/it have expatiated
ärgu olgu uidanud
so that he/she/it do not have expatiated
olgu uidatud
so that it have been expatiated
ärgu olgu uidatud
so that it not have been expatiated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
uidates
while expatiating
uitamas
while expatiating
uitamast
(due to/following/for) expatiating
uitamaks
for the purpose of expatiating
uitamata
without expatiate
uitav
that can be expatiated
uidatav
being expatiated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

aetama
do
aitama
help
eetama
do
eitama
contradict
istama
do
ootama
anticipate
uhkama
steam
uhmama
do
uimama
do
uinuma
drop off
undama
bombinate
urrama
do
utjama
do
uutama
do

Similar but longer

uinutama
sleep
uisutama
ice skate
upitama
boost
ussitama
do
utsitama
goose

Random

uimama
do
undama
bombinate
uhmama
do
algama
begin
otsama
face vertical columns
tootma
produce
iitsama
do
hoobama
lever
hõlmama
comprise
haalama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'expatiate':

None found.
Learning languages?