Tsenderdama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tsenderdan
I do
tsenderdad
you do
tsenderdab
he/she/it does
tsenderdame
we do
tsenderdate
you all do
tsenderdavad
they do
ei tsenderda
(do/does) not do
tsenderdatakse
it is done
ei tsenderdata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tsenderdaksin, tsenderdaks
I would do
tsenderdaksid, tsenderdaks
you would do
tsenderdaks
he/she/it would do
tsenderdaksime, tsenderdaks
we would do
tsenderdaksite, tsenderdaks
you all would do
tsenderdaksid, tsenderdaks
they would do
ei tsenderdaks
would not do
tsenderdataks
it would be done
ei tsenderdataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tsenderda
do
tsenderdagu
let him/her/it do
tsenderdagem
let's do
tsenderdage
do
tsenderdagu
let them do
-
tsenderdatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tsenderda
do not do
ärgu tsenderdagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tsenderdagem, ärme tsenderdame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tsenderdage
do not do
ärgu tsenderdagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tsenderdatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tsenderdama
do
Infinitive -da
tsenderdada
do
Past active participle
tsenderdanud
done
Past passive participle
tsenderdatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tsenderdanud
I have done
oled tsenderdanud
you have done
on tsenderdanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tsenderdanud
we have done
olete tsenderdanud
you all have done
on tsenderdanud
they have done
ei ole tsenderdanud, pole tsenderdanud
(have/has) not done
on tsenderdatud
it has been done
ei ole tsenderdatud, pole tsenderdatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tsenderdasin
I did
tsenderdasid
you did
tsenderdas
he/she/it did
tsenderdasime
we did
tsenderdasite
you all did
tsenderdasid
they did
ei tsenderdanud
did not do
tsenderdati
it was done
ei tsenderdatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tsenderdanud
I had done
olid tsenderdanud
you had done
oli tsenderdanud
he/she/it had done
olime tsenderdanud
we had done
olite tsenderdanud
you all had done
oli tsenderdanud
they had done
ei olnud tsenderdanud, polnud tsenderdanud
had not done
oli tsenderdatud
it had been done
ei olnud tsenderdatud, polnud tsenderdatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tsenderdanud; oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuksin; tsenderdanuks
I would have done
oleksid tsenderdanud; oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuksid; tsenderdanuks
you would have done
oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tsenderdanud; oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuksime; tsenderdanuks
we would have done
oleksite tsenderdanud; oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuksite; tsenderdanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tsenderdanud; oleks tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuksid; tsenderdanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tsenderdanud; poleks tsenderdanud; ei tsenderdanuks
would not have done
oleks tsenderdatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tsenderdatud; poleks tsenderdatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tsenderdavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tsenderdavat
(allegedly) does not do
tsenderdatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tsenderdatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tsenderdanud; tsenderdanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tsenderdanud; polevat tsenderdanud; ei tsenderdanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tsenderdatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tsenderdatud; polevat tsenderdatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tsenderdagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tsenderdagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tsenderdatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tsenderdatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tsenderdanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tsenderdanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tsenderdatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tsenderdatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tsenderdades
while doing
tsenderdamas
while doing
tsenderdamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tsenderdamaks
for the purpose of doing
tsenderdamata
without do
tsenderdav
that can be done
tsenderdatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?