Tohlama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tohlan
I do
tohlad
you do
tohlab
he/she/it does
tohlame
we do
tohlate
you all do
tohlavad
they do
ei tohla
(do/does) not do
tohlatakse
it is done
ei tohlata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tohlaksin, tohlaks
I would do
tohlaksid, tohlaks
you would do
tohlaks
he/she/it would do
tohlaksime, tohlaks
we would do
tohlaksite, tohlaks
you all would do
tohlaksid, tohlaks
they would do
ei tohlaks
would not do
tohlataks
it would be done
ei tohlataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tohla
do
tohlaku
let him/her/it do
tohlakem
let's do
tohlake
do
tohlaku
let them do
-
tohlatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tohla
do not do
ärgu tohlaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tohlakem, ärme tohlame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tohlake
do not do
ärgu tohlaku
let them not do
-
ärgu tohlatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tohlama
do
Infinitive -da
tohlata
do
Past active participle
tohlanud
done
Past passive participle
tohlatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tohlanud
I have done
oled tohlanud
you have done
on tohlanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tohlanud
we have done
olete tohlanud
you all have done
on tohlanud
they have done
ei ole tohlanud, pole tohlanud
(have/has) not done
on tohlatud
it has been done
ei ole tohlatud, pole tohlatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tohlasin
I did
tohlasid
you did
tohlas
he/she/it did
tohlasime
we did
tohlasite
you all did
tohlasid
they did
ei tohlanud
did not do
tohlati
it was done
ei tohlatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tohlanud
I had done
olid tohlanud
you had done
oli tohlanud
he/she/it had done
olime tohlanud
we had done
olite tohlanud
you all had done
oli tohlanud
they had done
ei olnud tohlanud, polnud tohlanud
had not done
oli tohlatud
it had been done
ei olnud tohlatud, polnud tohlatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tohlanud; oleks tohlanud; tohlanuksin; tohlanuks
I would have done
oleksid tohlanud; oleks tohlanud; tohlanuksid; tohlanuks
you would have done
oleks tohlanud; tohlanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tohlanud; oleks tohlanud; tohlanuksime; tohlanuks
we would have done
oleksite tohlanud; oleks tohlanud; tohlanuksite; tohlanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tohlanud; oleks tohlanud; tohlanuksid; tohlanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tohlanud; poleks tohlanud; ei tohlanuks
would not have done
oleks tohlatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tohlatud; poleks tohlatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tohlavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tohlavat
(allegedly) does not do
tohlatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tohlatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tohlanud; tohlanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tohlanud; polevat tohlanud; ei tohlanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tohlatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tohlatud; polevat tohlatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tohlaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tohlaku
so that he/she/it do not do
tohlatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tohlatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tohlanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tohlanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tohlatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tohlatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tohlates
while doing
tohlamas
while doing
tohlamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tohlamaks
for the purpose of doing
tohlamata
without do
tohlav
that can be done
tohlatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahlama
flounce
kihlama
affiance
tallama
tread
toetama
back
tohtima
may
toksama
do
tolmama
give off dust
tonkama
do
toppama
hitch
torkama
lunge
tormama
rush
tossama
fume
tuhlama
beat about
tuulama
rummage

Similar but longer

tohletama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?