Kahlama (to flounce) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kahlan
I flounce
kahlad
you flounce
kahlab
he/she/it flounces
kahlame
we flounce
kahlate
you all flounce
kahlavad
they flounce
ei kahla
(do/does) not flounce
kahlatakse
it is flounced
ei kahlata
it is not flounced
Conditional mood
kahlaksin, kahlaks
I would flounce
kahlaksid, kahlaks
you would flounce
kahlaks
he/she/it would flounce
kahlaksime, kahlaks
we would flounce
kahlaksite, kahlaks
you all would flounce
kahlaksid, kahlaks
they would flounce
ei kahlaks
would not flounce
kahlataks
it would be flounced
ei kahlataks
it would not be flounced
Imperative mood
-
kahla
flounce
kahlaku
let him/her/it flounce
kahlakem
let's flounce
kahlake
flounce
kahlaku
let them flounce
-
kahlatagu
be flounced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kahla
do not flounce
ärgu kahlaku
let him/her/it not flounce
ärgem kahlakem, ärme kahlame
let him/her/it not flounce
ärge kahlake
do not flounce
ärgu kahlaku
let them not flounce
-
ärgu kahlatagu
do not be flounced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kahlama
flounce
Infinitive -da
kahlata
flounce
Past active participle
kahlanud
flounced
Past passive participle
kahlatud
been flounced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kahlanud
I have flounced
oled kahlanud
you have flounced
on kahlanud
he/she/it has flounced
oleme kahlanud
we have flounced
olete kahlanud
you all have flounced
on kahlanud
they have flounced
ei ole kahlanud, pole kahlanud
(have/has) not flounced
on kahlatud
it has been flounced
ei ole kahlatud, pole kahlatud
it has not been flounced
Past tense
kahlasin
I flounced
kahlasid
you flounced
kahlas
he/she/it flounced
kahlasime
we flounced
kahlasite
you all flounced
kahlasid
they flounced
ei kahlanud
did not flounce
kahlati
it was flounced
ei kahlatud
it was not flounced
Pluperfect past tense
olin kahlanud
I had flounced
olid kahlanud
you had flounced
oli kahlanud
he/she/it had flounced
olime kahlanud
we had flounced
olite kahlanud
you all had flounced
oli kahlanud
they had flounced
ei olnud kahlanud, polnud kahlanud
had not flounced
oli kahlatud
it had been flounced
ei olnud kahlatud, polnud kahlatud
it had not been flounced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kahlanud; oleks kahlanud; kahlanuksin; kahlanuks
I would have flounced
oleksid kahlanud; oleks kahlanud; kahlanuksid; kahlanuks
you would have flounced
oleks kahlanud; kahlanuks
he/she/it would have flounced
oleksime kahlanud; oleks kahlanud; kahlanuksime; kahlanuks
we would have flounced
oleksite kahlanud; oleks kahlanud; kahlanuksite; kahlanuks
you all would have flounced
oleksid kahlanud; oleks kahlanud; kahlanuksid; kahlanuks
they would have flounced
ei oleks kahlanud; poleks kahlanud; ei kahlanuks
would not have flounced
oleks kahlatud
it would have been flounced
ei oleks kahlatud; poleks kahlatud
it would not have been flounced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kahlavat
he/she/it (allegedly) flounces
ei kahlavat
(allegedly) does not flounce
kahlatavat
(allegedly) it is flounced
ei kahlatavat
(allegedly) it is not flounced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kahlanud; kahlanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has flounced
ei olevat kahlanud; polevat kahlanud; ei kahlanuvat
(allegedly) has not flounced
olevat kahlatud
(allegedly) it has been flounced
ei olevat kahlatud; polevat kahlatud
(allegedly) it has not been flounced
Jussive mood
kahlaku
so that he/she/it flounce
ärgu kahlaku
so that he/she/it do not flounce
kahlatagu
so that it be flounced
ärgu kahlatagu
so that it not be flounced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kahlanud
so that he/she/it have flounced
ärgu olgu kahlanud
so that he/she/it do not have flounced
olgu kahlatud
so that it have been flounced
ärgu olgu kahlatud
so that it not have been flounced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kahlates
while flouncing
kahlamas
while flouncing
kahlamast
(due to/following/for) flouncing
kahlamaks
for the purpose of flouncing
kahlamata
without flounce
kahlav
that can be flounced
kahlatav
being flounced

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaadama
do
kaapama
do
kaasama
attract
kaebama
complain
kaetama
jinx
kaevama
dig
kahjama
do
kahmama
snatch
kahmima
do
kaksama
do
kallama
teem
kampama
do
kandama
bear
kaotama
abolish
kappama
gallop

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'flounce':

None found.
Learning languages?