Tilknema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tilknen
I do
tilkned
you do
tilkneb
he/she/it does
tilkneme
we do
tilknete
you all do
tilknevad
they do
ei tilkne
(do/does) not do
tilknetakse
it is done
ei tilkneta
it is not done
Conditional mood
tilkneksin, tilkneks
I would do
tilkneksid, tilkneks
you would do
tilkneks
he/she/it would do
tilkneksime, tilkneks
we would do
tilkneksite, tilkneks
you all would do
tilkneksid, tilkneks
they would do
ei tilkneks
would not do
tilknetaks
it would be done
ei tilknetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tilkne
do
tilknegu
let him/her/it do
tilknegem
let's do
tilknege
do
tilknegu
let them do
-
tilknetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tilkne
do not do
ärgu tilknegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tilknegem, ärme tilkneme
let him/her/it not do
ärge tilknege
do not do
ärgu tilknegu
let them not do
-
ärgu tilknetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tilknema
do
Infinitive -da
tilkneda
do
Past active participle
tilknenud
done
Past passive participle
tilknetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tilknenud
I have done
oled tilknenud
you have done
on tilknenud
he/she/it has done
oleme tilknenud
we have done
olete tilknenud
you all have done
on tilknenud
they have done
ei ole tilknenud, pole tilknenud
(have/has) not done
on tilknetud
it has been done
ei ole tilknetud, pole tilknetud
it has not been done
Past tense
tilknesin
I did
tilknesid
you did
tilknes
he/she/it did
tilknesime
we did
tilknesite
you all did
tilknesid
they did
ei tilknenud
did not do
tilkneti
it was done
ei tilknetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tilknenud
I had done
olid tilknenud
you had done
oli tilknenud
he/she/it had done
olime tilknenud
we had done
olite tilknenud
you all had done
oli tilknenud
they had done
ei olnud tilknenud, polnud tilknenud
had not done
oli tilknetud
it had been done
ei olnud tilknetud, polnud tilknetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tilknenud; oleks tilknenud; tilknenuksin; tilknenuks
I would have done
oleksid tilknenud; oleks tilknenud; tilknenuksid; tilknenuks
you would have done
oleks tilknenud; tilknenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tilknenud; oleks tilknenud; tilknenuksime; tilknenuks
we would have done
oleksite tilknenud; oleks tilknenud; tilknenuksite; tilknenuks
you all would have done
oleksid tilknenud; oleks tilknenud; tilknenuksid; tilknenuks
they would have done
ei oleks tilknenud; poleks tilknenud; ei tilknenuks
would not have done
oleks tilknetud
it would have been done
ei oleks tilknetud; poleks tilknetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tilknevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tilknevat
(allegedly) does not do
tilknetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tilknetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tilknenud; tilknenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tilknenud; polevat tilknenud; ei tilknenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tilknetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tilknetud; polevat tilknetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tilknegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tilknegu
so that he/she/it do not do
tilknetagu
so that it be done
ärgu tilknetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tilknenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tilknenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tilknetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tilknetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tilknedes
while doing
tilknemas
while doing
tilknemast
(due to/following/for) doing
tilknemaks
for the purpose of doing
tilknemata
without do
tilknev
that can be done
tilknetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

salknema
group
tigenema
do
tihenema
densify
tilisema
tinkle
tilksuma
do
tilpnema
droop
tolknema
dangle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

tiitrima
titrate
tilpnema
droop
teabima
do
suitsutama
fumigate
soomestuma
do
taotlema
apply
töötama
labor
tabama
apprehend
tagama
assure
sähvatama
streak

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?