Tilisema (to tinkle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tilisen
I tinkle
tilised
you tinkle
tiliseb
he/she/it tinkles
tiliseme
we tinkle
tilisete
you all tinkle
tilisevad
they tinkle
ei tilise
(do/does) not tinkle
tilisetakse
it is tinkled
ei tiliseta
it is not tinkled
Conditional mood
tiliseksin, tiliseks
I would tinkle
tiliseksid, tiliseks
you would tinkle
tiliseks
he/she/it would tinkle
tiliseksime, tiliseks
we would tinkle
tiliseksite, tiliseks
you all would tinkle
tiliseksid, tiliseks
they would tinkle
ei tiliseks
would not tinkle
tilisetaks
it would be tinkled
ei tilisetaks
it would not be tinkled
Imperative mood
-
tilise
tinkle
tilisegu
let him/her/it tinkle
tilisegem
let's tinkle
tilisege
tinkle
tilisegu
let them tinkle
-
tilisetagu
be tinkled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tilise
do not tinkle
ärgu tilisegu
let him/her/it not tinkle
ärgem tilisegem, ärme tiliseme
let him/her/it not tinkle
ärge tilisege
do not tinkle
ärgu tilisegu
let them not tinkle
-
ärgu tilisetagu
do not be tinkled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tilisema
tinkle
Infinitive -da
tiliseda
tinkle
Past active participle
tilisenud
tinkled
Past passive participle
tilisetud
been tinkled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tilisenud
I have tinkled
oled tilisenud
you have tinkled
on tilisenud
he/she/it has tinkled
oleme tilisenud
we have tinkled
olete tilisenud
you all have tinkled
on tilisenud
they have tinkled
ei ole tilisenud, pole tilisenud
(have/has) not tinkled
on tilisetud
it has been tinkled
ei ole tilisetud, pole tilisetud
it has not been tinkled
Past tense
tilisesin
I tinkled
tilisesid
you tinkled
tilises
he/she/it tinkled
tilisesime
we tinkled
tilisesite
you all tinkled
tilisesid
they tinkled
ei tilisenud
did not tinkle
tiliseti
it was tinkled
ei tilisetud
it was not tinkled
Pluperfect past tense
olin tilisenud
I had tinkled
olid tilisenud
you had tinkled
oli tilisenud
he/she/it had tinkled
olime tilisenud
we had tinkled
olite tilisenud
you all had tinkled
oli tilisenud
they had tinkled
ei olnud tilisenud, polnud tilisenud
had not tinkled
oli tilisetud
it had been tinkled
ei olnud tilisetud, polnud tilisetud
it had not been tinkled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tilisenud; oleks tilisenud; tilisenuksin; tilisenuks
I would have tinkled
oleksid tilisenud; oleks tilisenud; tilisenuksid; tilisenuks
you would have tinkled
oleks tilisenud; tilisenuks
he/she/it would have tinkled
oleksime tilisenud; oleks tilisenud; tilisenuksime; tilisenuks
we would have tinkled
oleksite tilisenud; oleks tilisenud; tilisenuksite; tilisenuks
you all would have tinkled
oleksid tilisenud; oleks tilisenud; tilisenuksid; tilisenuks
they would have tinkled
ei oleks tilisenud; poleks tilisenud; ei tilisenuks
would not have tinkled
oleks tilisetud
it would have been tinkled
ei oleks tilisetud; poleks tilisetud
it would not have been tinkled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tilisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) tinkles
ei tilisevat
(allegedly) does not tinkle
tilisetavat
(allegedly) it is tinkled
ei tilisetavat
(allegedly) it is not tinkled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tilisenud; tilisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tinkled
ei olevat tilisenud; polevat tilisenud; ei tilisenuvat
(allegedly) has not tinkled
olevat tilisetud
(allegedly) it has been tinkled
ei olevat tilisetud; polevat tilisetud
(allegedly) it has not been tinkled
Jussive mood
tilisegu
so that he/she/it tinkle
ärgu tilisegu
so that he/she/it do not tinkle
tilisetagu
so that it be tinkled
ärgu tilisetagu
so that it not be tinkled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tilisenud
so that he/she/it have tinkled
ärgu olgu tilisenud
so that he/she/it do not have tinkled
olgu tilisetud
so that it have been tinkled
ärgu olgu tilisetud
so that it not have been tinkled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tilisedes
while tinkling
tilisemas
while tinkling
tilisemast
(due to/following/for) tinkling
tilisemaks
for the purpose of tinkling
tilisemata
without tinkle
tilisev
that can be tinkled
tilisetav
being tinkled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

halisema
wail
helisema
dingdong
hälisema
wail
kilisema
jingle
kolisema
rumble
kulisema
gurgle
kõlisema
clang
lalisema
babble
mulisema
bubble
mölisema
do
silisema
do
solisema
do
sulisema
ripple
tilknema
do
tilpnema
droop

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tinkle':

None found.
Learning languages?